Kalpesh Manna 2002 (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Kalpesh Manna 2002 (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===INDIA parties seat sharing=== |
===INDIA parties seat sharing=== |
||
Source:<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.indiatvnews.com/amp/uttar-pradesh/uttar-pradesh-samajwadi-party-congress-seat-sharing-details-akhilesh-yadav-rahul-gandhi-india-bloc-lok-sabha-elections-2024-latest-news-2024-02-21-917945 |title=Samajwadi Party, Congress finalise seat-sharing in UP. Check details | News – India TV |date=21 February 2024 |access-date=21 February 2024 |archive-date=21 February 2024 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20240221130129/https://www.indiatvnews.com/amp/uttar-pradesh/uttar-pradesh-samajwadi-party-congress-seat-sharing-details-akhilesh-yadav-rahul-gandhi-india-bloc-lok-sabha-elections-2024-latest-news-2024-02-21-917945 |url-status=live}}</ref><ref name="Lok Sabha">{{Cite news |date=2024-03-08 |title=Lok Sabha elections: Congress releases first list of 39 candidates, Rahul Gandhi to contest from Wayanad |url=https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-first-list-of-36-candidates-rahul-gandhi-to-contest-from-wayanad/articleshow/108331811.cms |access-date=2024-03-09 |work=The Times of India |issn=0971-8257 |archive-date=9 March 2024 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20240309082408/https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-first-list-of-36-candidates-rahul-gandhi-to-contest-from-wayanad/articleshow/108331811.cms |url-status=live}}</ref><ref>{{Cite news |date=2024-03-13 |title=Lok Sabha elections: Congress releases 2nd list of 43 candidates |url=https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-2nd-list-of-43-candidates/articleshow/108429859.cms |access-date=2024-03-14 |work=The Times of India |issn=0971-8257 |archive-date=14 March 2024 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20240314171321/https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-2nd-list-of-43-candidates/articleshow/108429859.cms |url-status=live}}</ref><ref>{{Cite news |last=Bureau |first=The Hindu |date=2024-03-21 |title=Congress Releases Third List of 56 Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections |url=https://www.thehindu.com/elections/lok-sabha/congresss-third-ls-list-has-adhir-ranjan-chowdhury-congress-chiefs-son-in-law/article67977714.ece |access-date=2024-03-21 |work=The Hindu |language=en-IN |issn=0971-751X}}</ref>{{sticky header}} |
Source:<ref>{{cite web |url=https://www.indiatvnews.com/amp/uttar-pradesh/uttar-pradesh-samajwadi-party-congress-seat-sharing-details-akhilesh-yadav-rahul-gandhi-india-bloc-lok-sabha-elections-2024-latest-news-2024-02-21-917945 |title=Samajwadi Party, Congress finalise seat-sharing in UP. Check details | News – India TV |date=21 February 2024 |access-date=21 February 2024 |archive-date=21 February 2024 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20240221130129/https://www.indiatvnews.com/amp/uttar-pradesh/uttar-pradesh-samajwadi-party-congress-seat-sharing-details-akhilesh-yadav-rahul-gandhi-india-bloc-lok-sabha-elections-2024-latest-news-2024-02-21-917945 |url-status=live}}</ref><ref name="Lok Sabha">{{Cite news |date=2024-03-08 |title=Lok Sabha elections: Congress releases first list of 39 candidates, Rahul Gandhi to contest from Wayanad |url=https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-first-list-of-36-candidates-rahul-gandhi-to-contest-from-wayanad/articleshow/108331811.cms |access-date=2024-03-09 |work=The Times of India |issn=0971-8257 |archive-date=9 March 2024 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20240309082408/https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-first-list-of-36-candidates-rahul-gandhi-to-contest-from-wayanad/articleshow/108331811.cms |url-status=live}}</ref><ref>{{Cite news |date=2024-03-13 |title=Lok Sabha elections: Congress releases 2nd list of 43 candidates |url=https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-2nd-list-of-43-candidates/articleshow/108429859.cms |access-date=2024-03-14 |work=The Times of India |issn=0971-8257 |archive-date=14 March 2024 |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20240314171321/https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/lok-sabha-elections-congress-releases-2nd-list-of-43-candidates/articleshow/108429859.cms |url-status=live}}</ref><ref>{{Cite news |last=Bureau |first=The Hindu |date=2024-03-21 |title=Congress Releases Third List of 56 Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections |url=https://www.thehindu.com/elections/lok-sabha/congresss-third-ls-list-has-adhir-ranjan-chowdhury-congress-chiefs-son-in-law/article67977714.ece |access-date=2024-03-21 |work=The Hindu |language=en-IN |issn=0971-751X}}</ref>{{sticky header}} |
||
[[File:INDIA Alliance 2024 seat sharing Map.jpg|2024 INDIA Alliance Lok Sabha Seat Sharing|350px]] |
|||
{| class="wikitable sortable sticky-header" style="text-align:center; "width = 55%"; |
{| class="wikitable sortable sticky-header" style="text-align:center; "width = 55%"; |
||
|+Seat sharing under INDIA bloc. |
|+Seat sharing under INDIA bloc. |
||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
!States/UTs |
!States/UTs |
||
! colspan="2" |Seats contested |
! colspan="2" |Seats contested |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|{{Full party name with color| |
| {{Full party name with color|All India Trinamool Congress|rowspan=3}} |
||
|West Bengal |
|West Bengal |
||
|42 |
|||
|rowspan="3" |47 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Assam |
|||
|4 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Meghalaya |
|||
|1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|Communist Party of India (Marxist)|dab=yes|rowspan=10}} |
|||
|West Bengal |
|||
|23 |
|23 |
||
|rowspan="10" | |
|rowspan="10" |46 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Kerala |
|Kerala |
||
|15 |
|15 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Andaman and Nicobar Islands |
|||
|Maharashtra |
|||
|2 |
|||
|- |
|||
| Andaman and Nicobar Islands |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
|Assam |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Jharkhand |
|Jharkhand |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Karnataka |
|Karnataka |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Maharashtra |
|||
|Odisha |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Odisha |
|||
|Punjab |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Punjab |
|||
|Telangana |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Telangana |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|All India Trinamool Congress|rowspan=3}} |
|||
|West Bengal |
|||
|42 |
|||
|rowspan="3" |47 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Assam |
|||
|4 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Meghalaya |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{Full party name with color|Indian National Congress|rowspan=4}} |
| {{Full party name with color|Indian National Congress|rowspan=4}} |
||
|Kerala |
|Kerala |
||
|16 |
|16 |
||
|rowspan="4" |43 |
|rowspan="4" |43 |
||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|13 |
|13 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Rajasthan |
|Rajasthan |
||
|1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|All India Forward Bloc|rowspan=9}} |
|||
|Maharashtra |
|||
|8 |
|||
| rowspan="9" |27 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|||
|5 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Telengana |
|||
|3 |
|||
|- |
|||
|West Bengal |
|||
|3 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Delhi |
|||
|2 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Jammu and Kashmir |
|||
|2 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Uttar Pradesh |
|||
|2 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Bihar |
|||
|1 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Odisha |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 318: | Line 347: | ||
|4 |
|4 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Uttar Pradesh |
|Uttar Pradesh |
||
|4 |
|4 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Madhya Pradesh |
|||
|Punjab |
|||
|3 |
|3 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Punjab |
|||
|Madhya Pradesh |
|||
|3 |
|3 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|West Bengal |
|West Bengal |
||
|2 |
|2 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Assam |
|Assam |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Chhattisgarh |
|Chhattisgarh |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Maharashtra |
|Maharashtra |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Odisha |
|Odisha |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 376: | Line 405: | ||
|2 |
|2 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{Full party name with color| |
| {{Full party name with color|Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi|rowspan=4}} |
||
|Telangana |
|||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|||
| |
|7 |
||
| rowspan=" |
| rowspan="4" |11 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Karnataka |
|||
|Maharashtra |
|||
|3 |
|||
|- |
|||
|West Bengal |
|||
|3 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Delhi |
|||
|2 |
|2 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|||
|Jammu and Kashmir |
|||
| |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Kerala |
|||
|Bihar |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{Full party name with color|Samajwadi Party|rowspan= |
| {{Full party name with color|Samajwadi Party|rowspan=3}} |
||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|Andhra Pradesh |
||
|7 |
|7 |
||
| rowspan=" |
| rowspan="3" |9 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Gujarat |
|Gujarat |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Odisha |
|||
|{{Full party name with color|Revolutionary Socialist Party (India)|rowspan=3}} |
|||
|1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|Revolutionary Socialist Party (India)|rowspan=4}} |
|||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|Andhra Pradesh |
||
|3 |
|3 |
||
| rowspan=" |
| rowspan="4" |8 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|West Bengal |
|West Bengal |
||
|3 |
|3 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|Kerala |
|Kerala |
||
|1 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Telengana |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
Line 419: | Line 448: | ||
| colspan="2" |3 |
| colspan="2" |3 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{Full party name with color| |
| {{Full party name with color|Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation|rowspan=2}} |
||
|Telangana |
|||
|7 |
|||
| rowspan="4" |11 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Karnataka |
|||
|2 |
|||
|- |
|||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|Andhra Pradesh |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
| rowspan="2" |2 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
|Odisha |
|||
|Kerala |
|||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{Full party name with color| |
| {{Full party name with color|Indian Union Muslim League}} |
||
|Andhra Pradesh |
|||
| colspan="2" |1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|Kerala Congress}} |
|||
|Kerala |
|Kerala |
||
| colspan="2" | |
| colspan="2" |2 |
||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|Kerala Congress (M)|dab=yes}} |
|||
|Kerala |
|||
| colspan="2" |1 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{Full party name with color|Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar)|rowspan=2}} |
| {{Full party name with color|Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar)|dab=yes|rowspan=2}} |
||
|Haryana |
|Haryana |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
Line 452: | Line 467: | ||
|Lakshadweep |
|Lakshadweep |
||
|1 |
|1 |
||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|Kerala Congress}} |
|||
|Kerala |
|||
| colspan="2" |1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| {{Full party name with color|Kerala Congress (M)|dab=yes}} |
|||
|Kerala |
|||
| colspan="2" |1 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="3" |Total |
! colspan="3" |Total |
||
! colspan="2" | |
! colspan="2" |262 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 2,637: | Line 2,660: | ||
==Maharashtra== |
==Maharashtra== |
||
{{Main|2024 Indian general election in Maharashtra}} |
{{Main|2024 Indian general election in Maharashtra}} |
||
[[File:INDIA Alliance in Maharastra Seat Sharing Map.png|right|150px]] |
|||
*[[Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance|INDIA]] Seat sharing |
*[[Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance|INDIA]] Seat sharing |
||
{{Party legend|Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)|21}}<br> |
{{Party legend|Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray)|21}}<br> |
||
Line 5,224: | Line 5,248: | ||
|} |
|} |
||
{{legend|#FFE6E6|Friendly Contest}} |
{{legend|#FFE6E6|Friendly Contest}} |
||
==Notes== |
|||
{{notelist}} |
|||
==See also== |
==See also== |
||
* [[List of Left Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election]] |
|||
* [[List of National Democratic Alliance candidates in the 2024 Indian general election]] |
* [[List of National Democratic Alliance candidates in the 2024 Indian general election]] |
||
* [[List of Left Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election]] |
|||
* [[List of Left Democratic Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election]] |
|||
* [[Indian National Congress campaign for the 2024 Indian general election]] |
|||
==References== |
==References== |
||
{{reflist}} |
{{reflist}} |
||
==Notes== |
|||
{{notelist}} |
|||
{{Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance}} |
{{Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance}} |
||
Line 5,239: | Line 5,266: | ||
[[Category:Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance|Candidates]] |
[[Category:Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance|Candidates]] |
||
[[Category:Lists of Indian political candidates|N]] |
[[Category:Lists of Indian political candidates|N]] |
||
==External links== |
==External links== |
Revision as of 17:24, 21 May 2024
The following is the list of candidates of Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance[1] for the 2024 Indian general election.[2][3] The following is the seat sharing summary for Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance's candidates in 2024 Indian general election.[4][5][6]
Seat sharing summary
INDIA parties seat sharing
Parties | States/UTs | Seats contested | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Indian National Congress | Karnataka | 28 | 285 | |
Madhya Pradesh | 27 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 23 | |||
Gujarat | 23 | |||
Rajasthan | 22 | |||
Odisha | 20 | |||
Maharashtra | 17 | |||
Telangana | 17 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 17 | |||
Kerala | 16 | |||
Assam | 13 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 11 | |||
Bihar | 9 | |||
Haryana | 9 | |||
Tamil Nadu | 9 | |||
Jharkhand | 7 | |||
Uttarakhand | 5 | |||
Himachal Pradesh | 4 | |||
Delhi | 3 | |||
Arunachal Pradesh | 2 | |||
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu | 2 | |||
Goa | 2 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir | 2 | |||
Manipur | 2 | |||
Meghalaya | 2 | |||
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 1 | |||
Chandigarh | 1 | |||
Ladakh | 1 | |||
Lakshadweep | 1 | |||
Mizoram | 1 | |||
Nagaland | 1 | |||
Puducherry | 1 | |||
Sikkim | 1 | |||
Tripura | 1 | |||
Samajwadi Party | Uttar Pradesh | 62 | ||
Rashtriya Janata Dal | Bihar | 23 | 24 | |
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | Tamil Nadu | 21 | ||
Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray) | Maharashtra | 21 | ||
Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar) | Maharashtra | 10 | ||
Aam Aadmi Party | Delhi | 4 | 7 | |
Gujarat | 2 | |||
Haryana | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Tamil Nadu | 2 | 6 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Rajasthan | 1 | |||
Tripura | 1 | |||
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha | Jharkhand | 5 | 6 | |
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India | Tamil Nadu | 2 | 4 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation | Bihar | 3 | 4 | |
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference | Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | ||
Vikassheel Insaan Party | Bihar | 3 | ||
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi | Tamil Nadu | 2 | ||
All India Forward Bloc | Madhya Pradesh | 1 | ||
All India Trinamool Congress | Uttar Pradesh | 1 | ||
Assam Jatiya Parishad | Assam | 1 | ||
Bharat Adivasi Party | Rajasthan | 1 | ||
Indian Union Muslim League | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Rashtriya Loktantrik Party | Rajasthan | 1 | ||
Total | 466 |
INDIA parties under regional coalition/ Outside the alliance
Parties | States/UTs | Seats contested | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
All India Trinamool Congress | West Bengal | 42 | 47 | |
Assam | 4 | |||
Meghalaya | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | West Bengal | 23 | 46 | |
Kerala | 15 | |||
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 1 | |||
Assam | 1 | |||
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Karnataka | 1 | |||
Maharashtra | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Punjab | 1 | |||
Telangana | 1 | |||
Indian National Congress | Kerala | 16 | 43 | |
Punjab | 13 | |||
West Bengal | 13 | |||
Rajasthan | 1 | |||
All India Forward Bloc | Maharashtra | 8 | 27 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 5 | |||
Telengana | 3 | |||
West Bengal | 3 | |||
Delhi | 2 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir | 2 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 2 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India | Jharkhand | 4 | 24 | |
Kerala | 4 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 4 | |||
Madhya Pradesh | 3 | |||
Punjab | 3 | |||
West Bengal | 2 | |||
Assam | 1 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 1 | |||
Maharashtra | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Bharat Adivasi Party | Madhya Pradesh | 5 | 21 | |
Rajasthan | 5 | |||
Maharashtra | 4 | |||
Gujarat | 2 | |||
Jharkhand | 2 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 1 | |||
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu | 1 | |||
Aam Aadmi Party | Punjab | 13 | 15 | |
Assam | 2 | |||
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi | Telangana | 7 | 11 | |
Karnataka | 2 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Kerala | 1 | |||
Samajwadi Party | Andhra Pradesh | 7 | 9 | |
Gujarat | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Revolutionary Socialist Party | Andhra Pradesh | 3 | 8 | |
West Bengal | 3 | |||
Kerala | 1 | |||
Telengana | 1 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party | Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | ||
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation | Andhra Pradesh | 1 | 2 | |
Odisha | 1 | |||
Indian Union Muslim League | Kerala | 2 | ||
Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar) | Haryana | 1 | 2 | |
Lakshadweep | 1 | |||
Kerala Congress | Kerala | 1 | ||
Kerala Congress (M) | Kerala | 1 | ||
Total | 262 |
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 19 April 2024 | Kuldeep Rai Sharma | INC | ||
D. Ayappan | CPI(M) |
Andhra Pradesh
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Other Parties of INDIA
SP (7)
AIFB (5)
RSP (3)
BAP (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
VCK (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Araku (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Pachipenta Appalanarsa | CPI(M) | ||
Mottadam Raja Babu | BAP | |||||
2 | Srikakulam | Dr Pedada Parameswara Rao | INC | |||
3 | Vizianagaram | Bobbili Srinu | INC | |||
Atchiyya Naidu Samireddy | SP | |||||
4 | Visakhapatnam | Pulusu Satyanarayana Reddy | INC | |||
Jaladi Vijaya Kumari | SP | |||||
5 | Anakapalli | Vegi Venkatesh | INC | |||
6 | Kakinada | M. M. Pallam Raju | INC | |||
Bugatha Bangarrao | CPI(ML)L | |||||
7 | Amalapuram (SC) | Janga Goutham | INC | |||
8 | Rajahmundry | Gidugu Rudra Raju | INC | |||
9 | Narasapuram | Korlapati Brahmanand Rao Naidu (K.B.R. Naidu) | INC | |||
10 | Eluru | Lavanya Kumari | INC | |||
11 | Machilipatnam | Gollu Krishna | INC | |||
Kommaraju Siva Narasimha Rao | AIFB | |||||
12 | Vijayawada | Valluru Bhargav | INC | |||
13 | Guntur | Jangala Ajay Kumar | CPI | |||
Challapalli Ratan Raju | VCK | |||||
14 | Narasaraopet | Garnepudi Alexander Sudhakar | INC | |||
Thokala Naga Raju | AIFB | |||||
Garlapati Subhash Prem | RSP | |||||
15 | Bapatla (SC) | J D Seelam | INC | |||
16 | Ongole | Eda Sudhakara Reddy | INC | |||
Pasam Venkateswerlu Yadav | SP | |||||
17 | Nandyal | Jangiti Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav | INC | |||
Yelampalle Govardhan Reddy | AIFB | |||||
Pandu Ranga Yadav Siddapu | SP | |||||
18 | Kurnool | P G Ram Pullaiah Yadav | INC | |||
19 | Anantapur | Mallikarjun Vajjala | INC | |||
Shaik Nizam | SP | |||||
20 | Hindupur | B A Samad Shaheen | INC | |||
Anjinappa Gari Sreenivasulu | RSP | |||||
21 | Kadapa | Y. S. Sharmila | INC | |||
Ankireddy Suresh Kumar Reddy | AIFB | |||||
22 | Nellore | Koppula Raju | INC | |||
Shaik Shafi Ahmed | AIFB | |||||
Viveka Mannepalli | RSP | |||||
23 | Tirupati (SC) | Chinta Mohan | INC | |||
Veluru Thejovathi | SP | |||||
24 | Rajampet | S K Basheed | INC | |||
25 | Chittoor (SC) | M. Jagapathi | INC | |||
Pallipattu Abhinav Vishnu | SP |
Arunachal Pradesh
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West | 19 April 2024 | Nabam Tuki | INC | ||
2 | Arunachal East | Bosiram Siram | INC |
Assam
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
AITC (4)
AAP (2)
CPI (1)
CPI(M) (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kokrajhar (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Garjan Mushahary | INC | ||
Gauri Shankar Sarania | AITC | |||||
2 | Dhubri | Rakibul Hussain | INC | |||
3 | Barpeta | Deep Bayan | INC | |||
Abul Kalam Azad | AITC | |||||
Manoranjan Talukdar | CPI(M) | |||||
4 | Darrang–Udalguri | 26 April 2024 | Madhab Rajbangshi | INC | ||
5 | Guwahati | 7 May 2024 | Mira Barthakur Goswami | INC | ||
6 | Diphu (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Joyram Engleng | INC | ||
7 | Karimganj | Rashid Ahmed Choudhary | INC | |||
8 | Silchar (SC) | Surjya Kanta Sarkar | INC | |||
Radheshyam Biswas | AITC | |||||
9 | Nagaon | Pradyut Bordoloi | INC | |||
10 | Kaziranga | 19 April 2024 | Roselina Tirkey | INC | ||
11 | Sonitpur | Prem Lal Ganju | INC | |||
Rishiraj Sharma | AAP | |||||
12 | Lakhimpur | Uday Shankar Hazarika | INC | |||
Ghana Kanta Chutia | AITC | |||||
Dhiren Kachari | CPI | |||||
13 | Dibrugarh | Lurinjyoti Gogoi | AJP | |||
Manoj Dhanuar | AAP | |||||
14 | Jorhat | Gaurav Gogoi | INC |
Bihar
- INDIA Seat sharing
RJD (23)
INC (9)
VIP (3)
CPI(ML)L (3)
CPI(M) (1)
CPI (1)
- Others Parties of INDIA
AIFB (1)
Chandigarh
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandigarh | 1 June 2024 | Manish Tewari | INC |
Chhattisgarh
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarguja (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Shashi Singh | INC | ||
Joreem Minj | BAP | |||||
2 | Raigarh (ST) | Dr. Menka Devi Singh | INC | |||
3 | Janjgir (SC) | Dr. Shivkumar Dahariya | INC | |||
4 | Korba | Jyotsna Mahant | INC | |||
5 | Bilaspur | Devender Singh Yadav | INC | |||
6 | Rajnandgaon | 26 April 2024 | Bhupesh Baghel | INC | ||
7 | Durg | 7 May 2024 | Rajendra Sahu | INC | ||
8 | Raipur | Vikas Upadhayay | INC | |||
9 | Mahasamund | 26 April 2024 | Tamradhwaj Sahu | INC | ||
10 | Bastar (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Kawasi Lakhma | INC | ||
Phool Singh Kachlam | CPI | |||||
11 | Kanker (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Biresh Thakur | INC |
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli | 7 May 2024 | Ajit Ramjibhai Mahla | INC | ||
Deepak Bhai Kurada | BAP | |||||
2 | Daman and Diu | Ketan Dahyabhai Patel | INC |
Delhi
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
AIFB (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandni Chowk | 25 May 2024 | Jai Prakash Agarwal | INC | ||
2 | North East Delhi | Kanhaiya Kumar | INC | |||
3 | East Delhi | Kuldeep Kumar | AAP | |||
4 | New Delhi | Somnath Bharti | AAP | |||
5 | North West Delhi (SC) | Udit Raj | INC | |||
6 | West Delhi | Mahabal Mishra | AAP | |||
Charanjeet Singh | AIFB | |||||
7 | South Delhi | Sahiram Pehalwan | AAP | |||
Gautam Anand | AIFB |
Goa
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Goa | 7 May 2024 | Ramakant Khalap | INC | ||
2 | South Goa | Capt. Viriato Fernandes | INC |
Gujarat
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kachchh (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Nitishbhai Lalan | INC | ||
2 | Banaskantha | Geni Thakor | INC | |||
Jasubhai Gamar | BAP | |||||
3 | Patan | Chandanji Thakor | INC | |||
4 | Mahesana | Ramji Thakor (Palvi) | INC | |||
5 | Sabarkantha | Tushar Chaudhary | INC | |||
6 | Gandhinagar | Sonal Patel | INC | |||
7 | Ahmedabad East | Himmatsinh Patel | INC | |||
8 | Ahmedabad West (SC) | Bharat Makwana | INC | |||
9 | Surendranagar | Rutvik Makwana | INC | |||
10 | Rajkot | Paresh Dhanani | INC | |||
11 | Porbandar | Lalit Vasoya | INC | |||
Shekhava Nileshkumar | SP | |||||
12 | Jamnagar | J. P. Marvia | INC | |||
13 | Junagadh | Hirabhai Jotva | INC | |||
14 | Amreli | Jennyben Thummar | INC | |||
15 | Bhavnagar | Umesh Makwana | AAP | |||
16 | Anand | Amit Chavda | INC | |||
17 | Kheda | Kalusinh Dabhi | INC | |||
18 | Panchmahal | Gulabsinh Chauhan | INC | |||
19 | Dahod (ST) | Prabha Kishor Taviad | INC | |||
20 | Vadodara | Jashpalsinh Padhiyar | INC | |||
21 | Chhota Udaipur (ST) | Sukhram Rathva | INC | |||
22 | Bharuch | Chaitar Vasava | AAP | |||
Chhotu Vasava | BAP | |||||
23 | Bardoli (ST) | Siddarth Chaudhary | INC | |||
24 | Surat | DNC | ||||
25 | Navsari | Naishadh Desai | INC | |||
26 | Valsad (ST) | Anant Patel | INC |
Haryana
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
NCP(SP) (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Varun Chaudhary | INC | ||
2 | Kurukshetra | Sushil Gupta | AAP | |||
3 | Sirsa (SC) | Selja Kumari | INC | |||
4 | Hisar | Jai Parkash | INC | |||
5 | Karnal | Divyanshu Budhiraja | INC | |||
Maratha Virender Verma | NCP(SP) | |||||
6 | Sonipat | Satpal Brahmachari | INC | |||
7 | Rohtak | Deepender Singh Hooda | INC | |||
8 | Bhiwani–Mahendragarh | Rao Dan Singh | INC | |||
9 | Gurgaon | Raj Babbar | INC | |||
10 | Faridabad | Mahender Pratap Singh | INC |
Himachal Pradesh
INC (4)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangra | 1 June 2024 | Anand Sharma | INC | ||
2 | Mandi | Vikramaditya Singh | INC | |||
3 | Hamirpur | Satpal Singh Raizada | INC | |||
4 | Shimla (SC) | Vinod Sultanpuri | INC |
Jammu and Kashmir
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramulla | 20 May 2024 | Omar Abdullah | JKNC | ||
Mir Fayaz | JKPDP | |||||
2 | Srinagar | 13 May 2024 | Syed Ruhullah Mehdi | JKNC | ||
Waheed Parra | JKPDP | |||||
3 | Anantnag–Rajouri | 7 May 2024 | Mian Altaf Ahmed Larvi | JKNC | ||
Mehbooba Mufti | JKPDP | |||||
Javaid Ahmed | AIFB | |||||
4 | Udhampur | 19 April 2024 | Chaudhary Lal Singh | INC | ||
5 | Jammu | 26 April 2024 | Raman Bhalla | INC | ||
Qari Zaheer Abbas Bhatti | AIFB |
Jharkhand
- INDIA Seat sharing
INC (7)
JMM (5)
RJD (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
- Others Parties of INDIA
Constituency | Poll on | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Result | |||||
1 | Rajmahal (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Vijay Kumar Hansdak | JMM | ||
Gopen Soren | CPI(M) | |||||
2 | Dumka (ST) | Nalin soren | JMM | |||
Rajesh Kumar | CPI | |||||
3 | Godda | Pradeep Yadav | INC | |||
4 | Chatra | 20 May 2024 | Krishna Nand Tripathi | INC | ||
Arjun Kumar | CPI | |||||
5 | Kodarma | Vinod Kumar Singh | CPI(ML)L | |||
6 | Giridih | 25 May 2024 | Mathura Prasad Mahto | JMM | ||
7 | Dhanbad | Anupama Singh | INC | |||
8 | Ranchi | Yashashwini Sahay | INC | |||
9 | Jamshedpur | Samir Mohanty | JMM | |||
Sukumar Soren | BAP | |||||
10 | Singhbhum (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Joba Manjhi | JMM | ||
11 | Khunti (ST) | Kalicharan Munda | INC | |||
Babita Kashchap | BAP | |||||
12 | Lohardaga (ST) | Sukhdeo Bhagat | INC | |||
Mahendra Urav | CPI | |||||
13 | Palamau (SC) | Mamta Bhuiyan | RJD | |||
14 | Hazaribagh | 20 May 2024 | Jai Prakash Bhai Patel | INC | ||
Aniruddh Kumar | CPI |
Karnataka
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chikkodi | 7 May 2024 | Priyanka Jarakiholi | INC | ||
2 | Belgaum | Mrunal Ravindra Hebbalkar | INC | |||
3 | Bagalkot | Samyukta S Patil | INC | |||
4 | Bijapur (SC) | H. R. Algur | INC | |||
5 | Gulbarga (SC) | Radhakrishna | INC | |||
6 | Raichur (ST) | G Kumar Naik | INC | |||
7 | Bidar | Sagar Khandre | INC | |||
8 | Koppal | K Rajashekar Hitnal | INC | |||
9 | Bellary (ST) | E. Tukaram | INC | |||
10 | Haveri | Anandswamy Gaddadevarmath | INC | |||
11 | Dharwad | Vinod Asooti | INC | |||
12 | Uttara Kannada | Anjali Nimbalkar | INC | |||
13 | Davanagere | Prabha Mallikarjun | INC | |||
14 | Shimoga | Geetha Shivarajkumar | INC | |||
15 | Udupi Chikmagalur | 26 April 2024 | K. Jayaprakash Hegde | INC | ||
16 | Hassan | Shreyas Patel Gowda | INC | |||
17 | Dakshina Kannada | Padmaraj | INC | |||
18 | Chitradurga (SC) | B. N. Chandrappa | INC | |||
19 | Tumkur | S. P. Muddahanumegowda | INC | |||
20 | Mandya | Venkataramane Gowda | INC | |||
21 | Mysore | M Lakshman | INC | |||
22 | Chamarajanagar (SC) | Sunil Bose | INC | |||
23 | Bangalore Rural | D. K. Suresh | INC | |||
H. V. Chandrashekhar | VCK | |||||
24 | Bangalore North | Rajeev Gowda | INC | |||
25 | Bangalore Central | Mansoor Ali Khan | INC | |||
26 | Bangalore South | Sowmya Reddy | INC | |||
27 | Chikballapur | Raksha Ramaiah | INC | |||
M P Munivenkatappa | CPI(M) | |||||
28 | Kolar (SC) | K V Gowtham | INC | |||
M C Halli Venu | VCK |
Kerala
The ruling LDF and the opposition UDF won't be contesting in an alliance in the state of Kerala.
- UDF Seat sharing
INC (16)
IUML (2)
RSP (1)
KEC (1)
- LDF Seat sharing
- Without Alliance
VCK (1)
Ladakh
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladakh | 20 May 2024 | Tsering Namgyal | INC |
Lakshadweep
Constituency | Poll On | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Result | |||||
1 | Lakshadweep | 19 April 2024 | Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed | INC | ||
Mohammed Faizal Padippura | NCP(SP) |
Madhya Pradesh
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morena | 7 May 2024 | Satyapal Singh Sikarwar | INC | ||
2 | Bhind (SC) | Phool Singh Baraiya | INC | |||
3 | Gwalior | Praveen Pathak | INC | |||
4 | Guna | Rao Yadvendra Singh | INC | |||
5 | Sagar | Guddu Raja Bundela | INC | |||
6 | Tikamgarh (SC) | 26 April 2024 | Pankaj Ahirwar | INC | ||
7 | Damoh | Tarvar Singh Lodhi | INC | |||
Manu Singh Maravi | BAP | |||||
8 | Khajuraho | R. B. Prajapati | AIFB | |||
9 | Satna | Siddharth Kushwaha | INC | |||
10 | Rewa | Nilam Mishra | INC | |||
11 | Sidhi | 19 April 2024 | Kamleshwar Patel | INC | ||
Sanjay Namdeo | CPI | |||||
12 | Shahdol (ST) | Phundelal Singh Marko | INC | |||
Samar Shah Singh Gond | CPI | |||||
13 | Jabalpur | Dinesh Yadav | INC | |||
14 | Mandla (ST) | Omkar Markam | INC | |||
Charan Singh Dhurve | BAP | |||||
15 | Balaghat | Samrat Saraswat | INC | |||
16 | Chhindwara | Nakul Nath | INC | |||
17 | Hoshangabad | 26 April 2024 | Sanjay Sharma | INC | ||
18 | Vidisha | 7 May 2024 | Pratap Bhanu Sharma | INC | ||
19 | Bhopal | Arun Srivastava | INC | |||
20 | Rajgarh | Digvijay Singh | INC | |||
21 | Dewas (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Rajendra Malviya | INC | ||
22 | Ujjain (SC) | Mahesh Parmar | INC | |||
23 | Mandsaur | Dilip Singh Gurjar | INC | |||
24 | Ratlam (ST) | Kantilal Bhuria | INC | |||
Balu Singh Gamad | BAP | |||||
25 | Dhar (ST) | Radheshyam Muvel | INC | |||
Jitendra Muniya | BAP | |||||
26 | Indore | DNC | ||||
27 | Khargone (ST) | Porlal Kharte | INC | |||
Devisingh Nargave | CPI | |||||
28 | Khandwa | Narendra Patel | INC | |||
29 | Betul (ST) | 7 May 2024 [11] | Ramu Tekam | INC | ||
Anil Uike | BAP |
Maharashtra
- INDIA Seat sharing
SS(UBT) (21)
INC (17)
NCP(SP) (10)
- Others Parties of INDIA
AIFB (8)
BAP (4)
CPI (1)
CPI(M) (1)[12]
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nandurbar (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Adv.Gowaal K Padavi | INC | ||
Ravindra Ranjit Valvi | BAP | |||||
2 | Dhule | 20 May 2024 | Shobha Dinesh Bachhav | INC | ||
Patil Shivaji Nathu | AIFB | |||||
3 | Jalgaon | 13 May 2024 | Karan Pawar | SS(UBT) | ||
4 | Raver | Shriram Patil | NCP(SP) | |||
Ghulam Dayaram Bhil | BAP | |||||
5 | Buldhana | 26 April 2024 | Narendra Khedekar | SS(UBT) | ||
6 | Akola | Dr. Abhay Kashinath Patil | INC | |||
7 | Amravati (SC) | Balwant Baswant Wankhade | INC | |||
Bhaurao Sampatrao Wankhede | AIFB | |||||
8 | Wardha | Amar Sharadrao Kale | NCP(SP) | |||
Ramrao Bajirao Ghondaskar | AIFB | |||||
9 | Ramtek (SC) | 19 April 2024 | Shyamkumar Daulat Barve | INC | ||
10 | Nagpur | Vikas Thakre | INC | |||
Santosh Ramkrishna Lanjewar | AIFB | |||||
11 | Bhandara-Gondiya | Prashant Yadavrao Padole | INC | |||
12 | Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) | Namdev Dasaram Kirsan | INC | |||
13 | Chandrapur-Wani-Arni | Pratibha Dhanorkar | INC | |||
14 | Yavatmal-Washim | 26 April 2024 | Sanjay Deshmukh | SS(UBT) | ||
15 | Hingoli | Nagesh Bapurao Patil Ashtikar | SS(UBT) | |||
Vijay Ramji Gabhane | CPI(M) | |||||
16 | Nanded | Vasantrao Balwantrao Chavan | INC | |||
17 | Parbhani | Sanjay Jadhav | SS(UBT) | |||
Rajan Kshirsagar | CPI | |||||
18 | Jalna | 13 May 2024 | Dr. Kalyan Kale | INC | ||
19 | Aurangabad | Chandrakant Khaire | SS(UBT) | |||
20 | Dindori (ST) | 20 May 2024 | Bhaskar Bhagare | NCP(SP) | ||
21 | Nashik | Rajabhau Waje | SS(UBT) | |||
22 | Palghar (ST) | Bharti Kamadi | SS(UBT) | |||
Mohan Ghoohe | BAP | |||||
23 | Bhiwandi | Suresh Mhatre | NCP(SP) | |||
24 | Kalyan | Vaishali Darekar | SS(UBT) | |||
25 | Thane | Rajan Vichare | SS(UBT) | |||
26 | Mumbai North | Bhushan Patil | INC | |||
27 | Mumbai North West | Amol Kirtikar | SS(UBT) | |||
28 | Mumbai North East | Sanjay Dina Patil | SS(UBT) | |||
Surendra Sibag | AIFB | |||||
29 | Mumbai North Central | Varsha Gaikwad | INC | |||
30 | Mumbai South Central | Anil Desai | SS(UBT) | |||
31 | Mumbai South | Arvind Sawant | SS(UBT) | |||
32 | Raigad | 7 May 2024 | Anant Geete | SS(UBT) | ||
33 | Maval | 13 May 2024 | Sanjog Waghere Patil | SS(UBT) | ||
Shivaji Kisan Jadhav | AIFB | |||||
34 | Pune | Ravindra Dhangekar | INC | |||
35 | Baramati | 7 May 2024 | Supriya Sule | NCP(SP) | ||
36 | Shirur | 13 May 2024 | Amol Kolhe | NCP(SP) | ||
Laxman Ram Bhau Damle | BAP | |||||
37 | Ahmednagar | Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke | NCP(SP) | |||
38 | Shirdi (SC) | Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure | SS(UBT) | |||
39 | Beed | Bajrang Sonawane | NCP(SP) | |||
40 | Osmanabad | 7 May 2024 | Omprakash Rajenimbalkar | SS(UBT) | ||
41 | Latur (SC) | Dr.Shivajirao Kalge | INC | |||
42 | Solapur (SC) | Praniti Shinde | INC | |||
43 | Madha | Dhairyasheel Mohite Patil | NCP(SP) | |||
Aware Siddheshwar Bharat | AIFB | |||||
44 | Sangli | Chandrahar Patil | SS(UBT) | |||
45 | Satara | Shashikant Shinde | NCP(SP) | |||
46 | Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg | Vinayak Raut | SS(UBT) | |||
47 | Kolhapur | Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj | INC | |||
48 | Hatkanangle | Satyajeet Patil | SS(UBT) | |||
Dinakarrao Tulshidas Chavan (Patil) | AIFB |
Manipur
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | 19 April 2024 | Angomcha Bimol Akoijam | INC | |||
2 | Outer Manipur (ST) | 19 April 2024 | 26 April 2024 | Alfred Kan-Ngam Arthur | INC |
Meghalaya
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Vincent Pala | INC | ||
2 | Tura (ST) | Saleng A. Sangma | INC | |||
Zenith Sangma | AITC |
Mizoram
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizoram (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Lalbiakzama | INC |
Nagaland
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagaland | 19 April 2024 | S. Supongmeren Jamir | INC |
Odisha
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
AIFB (1)
CPI (1)[13]
CPI(M) (1)[14]
CPI(ML)L (1)
SP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bargarh | 20 May 2024 | Sanjay Bhoi | INC | ||
2 | Sundargarh (ST) | Janardan Dehury | INC | |||
3 | Sambalpur | 25 May 2024 | Nagendra Kumar Pradhan | INC | ||
4 | Keonjhar (ST) | Binod Bihari Nayak | INC | |||
5 | Mayurbhanj (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Anjani Soren | JMM | ||
6 | Balasore | Srikant Kumar Jena | INC | |||
7 | Bhadrak (SC) | Anant Prasad Sethi | INC | |||
8 | Jajpur (SC) | Anchal Das | INC | |||
9 | Dhenkanal | 25 May 2024 | Sashmita Behera | INC | ||
10 | Bolangir | 20 May 2024 | Manoj Mishra | INC | ||
11 | Kalahandi | 13 May 2024 | Draupadi Majhi | INC | ||
Siba Hati | SP | |||||
12 | Nabarangpur (ST) | Bhujabal Majhi | INC | |||
13 | Kandhamal | 20 May 2024 | Amir Chand Nayak | INC | ||
14 | Cuttack | 25 May 2024 | Suresh Mohapatra | INC | ||
15 | Kendrapara | 1 June 2024 | Sidharth Swarup Das | INC | ||
16 | Jagatsinghpur (SC) | Rabindra Kumar Sethy | INC | |||
Ramesh Chandra Sethi | CPI | |||||
17 | Puri | 25 May 2024 | Jay Narayan Patnaik | INC | ||
18 | Bhubaneswar | Yasir Nawaz | INC | |||
Suresh Panigrahy | CPI(M) | |||||
19 | Aska | 20 May 2024 | Debokanta Sharma | INC | ||
20 | Berhampur | 13 May 2024 | Rashmi Ranjan Patnaik | INC | ||
Santosh Kumar Sahu | AIFB | |||||
21 | Koraput (ST) | Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka | INC | |||
Prakash Hikaka | CPI(ML)L |
Puducherry
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puducherry | 19 April 2024 | V. Vaithilingam | INC |
Punjab
The ruling AAP and the opposition INC won't be contesting in an alliance in Punjab.[15]
INC (13)
AAP (13)
CPI (3)[16]
CPI(M) (1)[17]
Rajasthan
- INDIA Seat Sharing
INC (22)
BAP (1)
RLP (1)
CPI(M) (1)
- Others Parties of INDIA
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganganagar (SC) | 19 April 2024 | Kuldeep Indora | INC | ||
2 | Bikaner (SC) | Govind Ram Meghwal | INC | |||
3 | Churu | Rahul Kaswan | INC | |||
4 | Jhunjhunu | Brijendra Singh Ola | INC | |||
5 | Sikar | Amra Ram | CPI(M) | |||
6 | Jaipur Rural | Anil Chopra | INC | |||
7 | Jaipur | Pratap Singh Khachariyawas | INC | |||
8 | Alwar | Lalit Yadav | INC | |||
9 | Bharatpur (SC) | Sanjana Jatav | INC | |||
10 | Karauli–Dholpur (SC) | Bhajan Lal Jatav | INC | |||
11 | Dausa (ST) | Murari Lal Meena | INC | |||
12 | Tonk–Sawai Madhopur | 26 April 2024 | Harish Meena | INC | ||
Jagdish Prasad Meena | BAP | |||||
13 | Ajmer | Ramchandra Choudhary | INC | |||
14 | Nagaur | 19 April 2024 | Hanuman Beniwal | RLP | ||
15 | Pali | 26 April 2024 | Sangeeta Beniwal | INC | ||
Jeevaram Rana | BAP | |||||
16 | Jodhpur | Karan Singh Uchiyarda | INC | |||
17 | Barmer | Umeda Ram Beniwal | INC | |||
18 | Jalore | Vaibhav Gehlot | INC | |||
Otaram Meghwal | BAP | |||||
19 | Udaipur (ST) | Tarachand Meena | INC | |||
Parkash Chand | BAP | |||||
20 | Banswara (ST) | Rajkumar Roat | BAP | |||
Arvind Damor | INC | |||||
21 | Chittorgarh | Udai Lal Anjana | INC | |||
Mangilal Ninama | BAP | |||||
22 | Rajsamand | Dr Damodar Gurjar | INC | |||
23 | Bhilwara | C. P. Joshi | INC | |||
24 | Kota | Prahlad Gunjal | INC | |||
25 | Jhalawar–Baran | Urmila Jain Bhaya | INC |
Sikkim
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sikkim | 19 April 2024 | Gopal Chettri | INC |
Tamil Nadu
DMK (21)
INC (9)
CPI (2)
CPI(M) (2)
VCK (2)
IUML (1)
KMDK (1)
MDMK (1)
Telangana
INC (17)
VCK (7)[19]
AIFB (3)
CPI(M) (1)
RSP (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adilabad (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Atram Suguna | INC | ||
2 | Peddapalli (SC) | Gaddam Vamsi Krishna | INC | |||
3 | Karimnagar | Velichala Rajender Rao | INC | |||
4 | Nizamabad | T. Jeevan Reddy | INC | |||
5 | Zahirabad | Suresh Shetkar | INC | |||
Gurrapu Machandar | AIFB | |||||
6 | Medak | Neelam Madhu | INC | |||
Urelli Yellaiah | VCK | |||||
7 | Malkajgiri | Patnam Sunitha Mahender Reddy | INC | |||
8 | Secunderabad | Danam Nagender | INC | |||
Pagidipalli Shyamson | VCK | |||||
9 | Hyderabad | Mohammed Waliullah Sameer | INC | |||
Dr J. Padmaja | VCK | |||||
10 | Chevella | G. Ranjith Reddy | INC | |||
Konda Vishveshwar Reddy | AIFB | |||||
Ranjit Reddy Gade | RSP | |||||
11 | Mahbubnagar | Challa Vamshi Chand Reddy | INC | |||
Kadinti Shankar Reddy | VCK | |||||
12 | Nagarkurnool (SC) | Mallu Ravi | INC | |||
Dasari Bharathi | VCK | |||||
13 | Nalgonda | Kunduru Raghuveer Reddy | INC | |||
14 | Bhongir | Chamala Kiran Kumar Reddy | INC | |||
Md. Jahangir | CPI(M) | |||||
Erra Suryam | VCK | |||||
15 | Warangal (SC) | Kadiyam Kavya | INC | |||
Macha Devender | VCK | |||||
16 | Mahabubabad (ST) | Balram Naik | INC | |||
Arun Kumar Mypathi | AIFB | |||||
17 | Khammam | Ramasahayam Raghuram Reddy | INC |
Tripura
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tripura West | 19 April 2024 | Ashish Kumar Saha | INC | ||
2 | Tripura East (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Rajendra Reang | CPI(M) |
Uttar Pradesh
- INDIA Seat sharing
- Others Parties of INDIA
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saharanpur | 19 April 2024 | Imran Masood | INC | ||
2 | Kairana | Iqra Hasan | SP | |||
3 | Muzaffarnagar | Harendra Singh Malik | SP | |||
4 | Bijnor | Deepak Saini | SP | |||
5 | Nagina (SC) | Manoj Kumar | SP | |||
6 | Moradabad | Ruchi Veera | SP | |||
7 | Rampur | Mohibullah Nadvi | SP | |||
8 | Sambhal | 7 May 2024 | Zia ur Rahman Barq | SP | ||
9 | Amroha | 26 April 2024 | Kunwar Danish Ali | INC | ||
10 | Meerut | Sunita Verma | SP | |||
11 | Baghpat | Manoj Chaudhary | SP | |||
12 | Ghaziabad | Dolly Sharma | INC | |||
13 | Gautam Buddh Nagar | Mahendra Singh Nagar [22] | SP | |||
14 | Bulandshahr (SC) | Shivram Valmiki | INC | |||
15 | Aligarh | Bijendra Singh | SP | |||
16 | Hathras (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Jasvir Valmiki | SP | ||
17 | Mathura | 26 April 2024 | Mukesh Dhangar | INC | ||
18 | Agra (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Suresh Chand Kadam | SP | ||
19 | Fatehpur Sikri | Ram Nath Sikarwar | INC | |||
20 | Firozabad | Akshay Yadav | SP | |||
21 | Mainpuri | Dimple Yadav | SP | |||
22 | Etah | Devesh Shakya | SP | |||
23 | Badaun | Aaditya Yadav | SP | |||
24 | Aonla | Neeraj Maurya | SP | |||
25 | Bareilly | Praveen Singh Aron | SP | |||
26 | Pilibhit | 19 April 2024 | Bhagwat Saran Gangwar | SP | ||
27 | Shahjahanpur (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Jyotsna Gond | SP | ||
28 | Kheri | Utkarsh Verma | SP | |||
29 | Dhaurahra | Anand Bhadauriya | SP | |||
30 | Sitapur | Rakesh Rathore | INC | |||
31 | Hardoi (SC) | Usha Verma | SP | |||
32 | Misrikh (SC) | Ram Pal Rajwanshi | SP | |||
33 | Unnao | Annu Tandon | SP | |||
34 | Mohanlalganj (SC) | 20 May 2024 | R. K. Chaudhary | SP | ||
35 | Lucknow | Ravidas Mehrotra | SP | |||
36 | Rae Bareli | Rahul Gandhi[a] | INC | |||
37 | Amethi | Kishori Lal Sharma | INC | |||
38 | Sultanpur | 25 May 2024 | Ram Bhuaal Nishad | SP | ||
39 | Pratapgarh | S. P. Singh Patel | SP | |||
40 | Farrukhabad | 13 May 2024 | Naval Kishore Shakya | SP | ||
41 | Etawah (SC) | Jitendra Dohre | SP | |||
42 | Kannauj | Akhilesh Yadav | SP | |||
Subhash Chandra | AIFB | |||||
43 | Kanpur | Alok Mishra | INC | |||
Prashast Dheer | AIFB | |||||
44 | Akbarpur | Raja Ram Pal | SP | |||
45 | Jalaun (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Narayan Das Ahirwar | SP | ||
46 | Jhansi | Pradeep Jain Aditya | INC | |||
47 | Hamirpur | Ajendera Singh Rajput | SP | |||
48 | Banda | Shivshankar Singh Patel | SP | |||
49 | Fatehpur | Naresh Uttam Patel | SP | |||
50 | Kaushambi (SC) | Pushpendra Saroj | SP | |||
51 | Phulpur | 25 May 2024 | Amarnath Maurya | SP | ||
52 | Allahabad | Ujjwal Rewati Raman Singh | INC | |||
53 | Barabanki (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Tanuj Punia | INC | ||
54 | Faizabad | Awadhesh Prasad | SP | |||
Arvind Sen | CPI | |||||
55 | Ambedkar Nagar | 25 May 2024 | Lalji Verma | SP | ||
56 | Bahraich (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Ramesh Gautam | SP | ||
57 | Kaiserganj | 20 May 2024 | Bhagat Ram Mishra | SP | ||
58 | Shravasti | 25 May 2024 | Ram Shiromani Verma | SP | ||
59 | Gonda | 20 May 2024 | Shreya Verma | SP | ||
60 | Domariyaganj | 25 May 2024 | Bhishma Shankar Tiwari | SP | ||
61 | Basti | Ram Prasad Chaudhary | SP | |||
62 | Sant Kabir Nagar | Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad | SP | |||
63 | Maharajganj | 1 June 2024 | Virendra Chaudhary | INC | ||
64 | Gorakhpur | Kajal Nishad | SP | |||
65 | Kushi Nagar | Ajay Pratap Singh | SP | |||
66 | Deoria | Akhilesh Pratap Singh | INC | |||
67 | Bansgaon (SC) | Sadal Prasad | INC | |||
68 | Lalganj (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Daroga saroj | SP | ||
Ganga Deen | CPI | |||||
69 | Azamgarh | Dharmendra Yadav | SP | |||
70 | Ghosi | 1 June 2024 | Rajiv Rai | SP | ||
Vinod Rai | CPI | |||||
71 | Salempur | Ramshankar Rajbhar | SP | |||
72 | Ballia | Sanatan Pandey | SP | |||
73 | Jaunpur | 25 May 2024 | Babu Singh Kushwaha | SP | ||
74 | Machhlishahr (SC) | Priya Saroj | SP | |||
75 | Ghazipur | 1 June 2024 | Afzal Ansari | SP | ||
76 | Chandauli | Virendra Singh | SP | |||
77 | Varanasi | Ajay Rai | INC | |||
78 | Bhadohi | 25 May 2024 | Lalitesh Pati Tripathi | AITC | ||
79 | Mirzapur |
1 June 2024 |
Ramesh Chand Bind | SP | ||
80 | Robertsganj (SC) | Chhotelal Kharwar | SP | |||
Ashok Kumar Kannaujiya | CPI |
Uttarakhand
INC (5)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tehri Garhwal | 19 April 2024 | Jot Singh Gunsola | INC | ||
2 | Garhwal | Ganesh Godiyal | INC | |||
3 | Almora (SC) | Pradeep Tamta | INC | |||
4 | Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar | Prakash Joshi | INC | |||
5 | Haridwar | Virendra Rawat | INC |
West Bengal
The opposition Secular Democratic Alliance won't be contesting in alliance with ruling Trinamool Congress.
AITC (42)
- SDA Seat sharing
CPI(M) (23)
INC (13)[b]
RSP (3)
AIFB (3)[b]
CPI (2)
Notes
See also
- List of National Democratic Alliance candidates in the 2024 Indian general election
- List of Left Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election
- List of Left Democratic Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election
- Indian National Congress campaign for the 2024 Indian general election
References
- ^ "28 पार्टियां और 30 सितंबर का डेडलाइन; समझिए INDIA गठबंधन में कैसे हो सकता है सीटों का बंटवारा?". www.abplive.com (in Hindi). 3 September 2023. Archived from the original on 25 February 2024. Retrieved 20 December 2023.
- ^ "INDIA, Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance of Opposition parties, to take on Modi-led NDA in 2024". www.indiatvnews.com. 18 July 2023. Archived from the original on 18 July 2023. Retrieved 20 December 2023.
- ^ ""Fight Between PM Modi And I.N.D.I.A": Opposition Coalition Has A New Name". NDTV.com. Archived from the original on 18 July 2023. Retrieved 20 December 2023.
- ^ "Key INDIA Bloc Meeting: Mallikarjun Kharges Name For PM, Seat-Sharing For 2024 Lok Sabha Polls Discussed". Zee News. Archived from the original on 20 December 2023. Retrieved 20 December 2023.
- ^ "INDIA bloc's key meeting today; Mamata Banerjee says seat sharing on agenda. Top points". Hindustan Times. 19 December 2023. Archived from the original on 20 December 2023. Retrieved 20 December 2023.
- ^ "I.N.D.I.A bloc's decisive meet today eyeing 2024 polls, seat-sharing, redrawing poll strategy top agenda". India TV. 18 December 2023. Archived from the original on 20 December 2023. Retrieved 20 December 2023.
- ^ "Samajwadi Party, Congress finalise seat-sharing in UP. Check details | News – India TV". 21 February 2024. Archived from the original on 21 February 2024. Retrieved 21 February 2024.
- ^ "Lok Sabha elections: Congress releases first list of 39 candidates, Rahul Gandhi to contest from Wayanad". The Times of India. 8 March 2024. ISSN 0971-8257. Archived from the original on 9 March 2024. Retrieved 9 March 2024.
- ^ "Lok Sabha elections: Congress releases 2nd list of 43 candidates". The Times of India. 13 March 2024. ISSN 0971-8257. Archived from the original on 14 March 2024. Retrieved 14 March 2024.
- ^ Bureau, The Hindu (21 March 2024). "Congress Releases Third List of 56 Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections". The Hindu. ISSN 0971-751X. Retrieved 21 March 2024.
- ^ "Conduct of Poll in 29-Betul (ST) Parliamentary Constituency of Madhya Pradesh adjourned". Election Commission of India.
- ^ Bose, Mrityunjay. "Lok Sabha Elections 2024 | CPI(M)'s tribal heavyweight Jiva Gavit to contest reserved Dindori seat against MVA ally NCP(SP)". Deccan Herald. Retrieved 1 May 2024.
- ^ "CPI announces candidates for 11 assembly segments, 1 LS seat in Odisha". CNBCTV18. 22 April 2024. Retrieved 22 April 2024.
- ^ "Odisha: CPI (M) announces candidates for Bhubaneswar LS seat, 7 assembly constituencies". The Economic Times. 18 April 2024. ISSN 0013-0389. Retrieved 22 April 2024.
- ^ Livemint (18 February 2024). "AAP, Cong 'mutually agreed' to go solo in Punjab says Arvind Kejriwal". mint. Archived from the original on 9 March 2024. Retrieved 9 March 2024.
- ^ https://www.hindustantimes.com/cities/chandigarh-news/cpi-to-field-candidates-for-3-lok-sabha-seats-in-punjab-101713382269580-amp.html
- ^ "CPI, CPI (M) name candidates for 4 Lok Sabha seats in Punjab". Hindustan Times. 24 April 2024. Retrieved 30 April 2024.
- ^ KMDK candidate is contesting on DMK's electoral symbol
- ^ "Dr. J. Padmaja Nageshwar Rao chanda on LinkedIn: Dr J Padmaja hyderabad MP candidate VCK party". www.linkedin.com. Retrieved 10 May 2024.
- ^ News, India TV. "Political Profile of Prashast Dheer, All India Forward Bloc Party, Kanpur, and Net Worth – India TV News". www.indiatvnews.com. Retrieved 18 May 2024.
{{cite web}}
:|last=
has generic name (help) - ^ News, India TV. "Political Profile of Subhash Chandra, All India Forward Bloc Party, Kannauj, and Net Worth – India TV News". www.indiatvnews.com. Retrieved 18 May 2024.
{{cite web}}
:|last=
has generic name (help) - ^ https://www.ndtv.com/india-news/lok-sabha-elections-2024-who-is-mahendra-nagar-samajwadi-party-candidate-from-gautam-budh-nagar-5276196
- ^ "বাংলায় ফের ধাক্কা ইন্ডিয়া জোটের! একই আসনে প্রার্থী বাম-কংগ্রেসের". 23 March 2024.
- ^ https://www.anandabazar.com/elections/lok-sabha-election-2024/chance-of-tussle-between-congress-and-cpm-over-candidate-in-cooch-behar-lok-sabha-election-2024-dgtl/cid/1505091