This article lists the paralympic sports events for 2024. Main event for 2024 will be 2024 Summer Paralympics.
Boccia[edit]
- World Boccia events calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 5: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Paralympic Qualifier Tournament[edit]
World Boccia Cup[edit]
- April 29 – May 5: WB Cup in Montreal
- May 28 – June 7: WB Cup in São Paulo
- July 8–16: WB Cup in Póvoa de Varzim
- July 23 – August 1: WB Cup in Chinese Taipei
World Boccia Challenger[edit]
- April 7–14: WB Challenger in Zagreb
- Results here.
- May 9–17: WB Challenger in Lahti
- June 24 – July 2: WB Challenger in Poznań
- July 16–22: WB Challenger in Cairo
- September 29 – October 7: WB Challenger in Olbia
- October 4–15: WB Challenger in Cali
- November 14–22: WB Challenger in Manama
Goalball[edit]
- IBSA Goalball tournaments calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 5: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Continental Championships[edit]
- May 30 – June 5: 2024 IBSA Goalball Women's European Championship – Group B in Lignano Sabbiadoro
- June 3–11: 2024 IBSA Goalball Men's European Championship – Group B in Lignano Sabbiadoro
Other tournaments[edit]
- April 11–14: Men, Women and Youth International Trakai Goalball Tournament in Trakai
- April 11–14: Goalball Ankara Cup 2024 in Ankara
- April 26–28: Lyon International Women Goalball Tournament in Lyon
- April 26–28: ParaGames Rostock 2024 in Rostock
- May 3–5: Roccaraso Goalball Torneo Internazionale in Roccaraso
- May 8–13: Desafio Internacional de Goalball 2024 in São Paulo
- May 9–12: International Men Goalball Tournament in Vilnius
- May 9–12: IX International Lublin Goalball Tournament in Lublin
- May 17–19: Blind Games 2024 in Gaia
- May 23–26: Malmö Lady Intercup 2024 in Malmö
- June 3–19: Hangzhou Goalball Training Camp & International Tournament 2024 in Hangzhou
- July 5–10: 3rd Egyptian Pyramids Goalball Championships in Giza
- July 26–31: Goalball International Open Championships Al Ataa Club in Amman
- October 10–13: Dutch Open Goalball Cup 2024 in Zwolle
- November 28 – December 1: XIII Goalball Tournament Silesia Cup in Chorzów
Ice sledge hockey[edit]
- Para Ice Hockey Events here
World Championships[edit]
- April 15–20: 2024 World Para Ice Hockey Championships B-Pool in Skien
- May 4–12: 2024 World Para Ice Hockey Championships A-Pool in Calgary
- November 25–30: 2024 World Para Ice Hockey Championships C-Pool in Bangkok
Para-alpine skiing[edit]
- FIS Para-Alpine Skiing Calendar here
2024 FIS Para Alpine Ski World Cup[edit]
- December 15–17, 2023: WC #1 in St. Moritz[2][3]
- Men's downhill
- Vision impaired: Johannes Aigner (2 times)
- Standing: Robin Cuche (2 times)
- Sitting: Jesper Pedersen (1st) / Jeroen Kampschreur (2nd)
- Women's downhill
- Vision impaired: Alexandra Rexová (1st) / Menna Fitzpatrick (2nd)
- Standing: Marie Bochet (2 times)
- Sitting: Anna-Lena Forster (2 times)
- December 20–22, 2023: WC #2 in Steinach am Brenner[4]
- Men's Super G
- Vision impaired: Johannes Aigner (1st) / Hyacinthe Deleplace (2nd)
- Standing: Robin Cuche (1st) / Alexis Guimond (2nd)
- Sitting: Jesper Pedersen (2 times)
- Women's Super G
- Vision impaired: Menna Fitzpatrick (2 times)
- Standing: Ebba Årsjö (2 times)
- Sitting: Anna-Lena Forster (2 times)
- Men's Giant slalom
- Vision impaired: Giacomo Bertagnolli
- Standing: Arthur Bauchet
- Sitting: Jesper Pedersen
- Women's Giant slalom
- Vision impaired: Veronika Aigner
- Standing: Ebba Årsjö
- Sitting: Anna-Lena Forster
- January 13–17: WC #3 in La Molina[5]
- Event was cancelled
- January 22–25: WC #4 in Veysonnaz[6]
- Men's Giant slalom
- Vision impaired: Johannes Aigner (2 times)
- Standing: Robin Cuche (1st) / Arthur Bauchet (2nd)
- Sitting: René De Silvestro (1st) / Jesper Pedersen (2nd)
- Women's Giant slalom
- Vision impaired: Veronika Aigner (2 times)
- Standing: Ebba Årsjö (2 times)
- Sitting: Anna-Lena Forster (2 times)
|
|
- January 29 – February 2: WC #5 in Cortina d'Ampezzo[7]
|
|
- Men's Slalom
- Vision impaired: Kalle Ericsson (1st) / Johannes Aigner (2nd)
- Standing: Arthur Bauchet (2 times)
- Sitting: Lou Braz-Dagand (1st) / René De Silvestro (2nd)
- Women's Slalom
- Vision impaired: Veronika Aigner (2 times)
- Standing: Ebba Årsjö (2 times)
- Sitting: Anna-Lena Forster (2 times)
- February 10–15: WC #6 in Sapporo
- February 27 – March 2: WC #7 in Wildschönau
- March 12–15: WC #8 in Kranjska Gora
- March 18–25: WC #9 in Sella Nevea
2024 FIS Para Alpine Ski Europa Cup[edit]
- December 1, 2023: EC #1 in Pitztal (AUT)[8]
- Event was cancelled
- January 9–10: EC #2 in Folgaria[9]
- March 4–10: EC #3 in Colere[10]
- Event was cancelled
2024 FIS Para Alpine Ski Asian Cup[edit]
- December 7–16, 2023: EC #1 in Wanlong Ski Resort[11]
- Event was cancelled
International FIS Para Competitions[edit]
- Calendar: here
Open National Championships[edit]
- Calendar: here
Entry League FIS Events[edit]
- Calendar: here
Para-archery[edit]
- Full 2024 Archery Calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 30 – September 8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Paralympic Qualification Tournaments[edit]
- March 2–7: 2024 Africa–Oceania Qualification Tournament in Dubai[12]
- Recurve open qualifiers: Australia (m) / Australia (w)
- Compound open qualifiers: Australia (m) / Australia (w)
- W1 qualifiers: South Africa (m) / – (w)
- March 2–7: 2024 World Qualification Tournament in Dubai[13]
Other Ranking Events[edit]
- March 2–7: 8th Fazza Para Archery World Ranking Tournament in Dubai[14]
- Recurve open winners: Stefano Travisani (m) / Elisabetta Mijno (w)
- Compound open winners: Rakesh Kumar (m) / Öznur Cüre (w)
- W1 (REC/COMP) winners: Yiğit Caner Aydın (m) / Kim Ok-geum (w)
- Recurve mixed team open winners: Italy
- Compound mixed team open winners: Turkey
- Mixed team W1 (REC/COMP) winners: Italy
- April 22–28: 2024 Pan American Para Championships in São Paulo
- April 22–30: Para-Archery World Ranking Event in Nové Město nad Metují
Para-athletics[edit]
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 30 – September 8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
World Championships[edit]
- May 17–25: 2024 World Para Athletics Championships in Kobe
2024 World Para Athletics Grand Prix[edit]
- February 12–15: Dubai 2024 Grand Prix in Dubai[15]
- Full Results here.
- March 5–7: Tunis 2024 Grand Prix in Tunis[16]
- Full Results here.
- March 22–24: Jesolo 2024 Grand Prix in Jesolo[17]
- April 5–7: Xalapa 2024 Grand Prix in Xalapa
- April 26–28: Marrakech 2024 Grand Prix in Marrakech
- June 6–8: Nottwil 2024 Grand Prix in Nottwil
- June 13–14: Paris 2024 Grand Prix in Paris
Para-badminton[edit]
- 2024 Para Badminton Tournaments calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 2: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
International Championships[edit]
- January 28–30: 2024 West Asia Para Games in Sharjah[18]
- Singles WH1: Mohammed Jawad Khadim Alamshani
- Singles WH2: Mohammed Kareem Abbood Alameer
- Singles SL3: Ashraf Hasan Shareef Alkhaddam
- Singles SL4: Ali Alasadi
- Singles SU5: Abbas Al Taha
- Men's singles SH6: Emad Adil Al Dhawahir
- Doubles WH1–WH2: Mohammed Kareem Abbood Alameer & Mohammed Jawad Khadim Alamshani
- Doubles SU5: Ali Alasadi & Ashraf Hasan Shareef Alkhaddam
- February 20–25: 2024 BWF Para-Badminton World Championships in Pattaya
|
|
- Men's doubles WH1–WH2: Mai Jianpeng & Qu Zimo
- Men's doubles SL3–SL4: Dwiyoko & Fredy Setiawan
- Men's doubles SU5: Muhammad Fareez Anuar & Cheah Liek Hou
- Men's doubles SH6: Lin Naili & Zeng Qingtao
- Women's doubles WH1–WH2: Liu Yutong & Yin Menglu
- Women's doubles SL3–SU5: Leani Ratri Oktila & Khalimatus Sadiyah
- Women's doubles SH6: Li Fengmei & Lin Shuangbao
- Mixed doubles WH1–WH2: Qu Zimo & Liu Yutong
- Mixed doubles SL3–SU5: Hikmat Ramdani & Leani Ratri Oktila
- Mixed doubles SH6: Lin Naili & Li Fengmei
BWF Para Badminton World Circuit[edit]
|
|
- Men's doubles WH1–WH2: Prem Kumar Ale & Abu Hubaida
- Men's doubles SL3–SL4: Jagadesh Dilli & Subhrajeet Maharana
- Men's doubles SU5: Vansh Upadhyay & Surya Kant Yadav
- Women's doubles WH1–WH2: Hu Guang-Chiou & Yang I-Chen
- Women's doubles SL3–SU5: Mariam Eniola Bolaji & Chinyere Lucky Okoro
- Mixed doubles WH1–WH2: Prem Kumar Ale & Emine Seçkin
- Mixed doubles SL3–SU5: Chigozie Jeremiah Nnanna & Mariam Eniola Bolaji
- Mixed doubles SH6: Maxime Greboval & Anastasiia Zavalii
- Doubles SH6: Maxime Greboval & Robin Weiler
- April 15–21: Spanish Para Badminton International - II in Vitoria
- April 23–27: Spanish Para Badminton International - I in Toledo
- May 21–26: Bahrain Para Badminton International in Manama
- June 18–23: 4 Nations Para Badminton International in Glasgow
- July 2–7: Uganda Para Badminton International in Kampala
- September 17–22: Indonesia Para Badminton International in Surakarta
- October 22–27: Japan Para Badminton International in Tokyo
- November 12–17: Malaysia Para Badminton International in Kuala Lumpur
- December 10–15: Bahrain Para Badminton International - I in Manama
Para biathlon[edit]
- FIS Para Biathlon Calendar here
World Championships[edit]
- March 5–10: World Championships #1 in Prince George[20]
- Men's 7.5 km sprint: Liu Zixu (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Oleksandr Kazik (vision impaired)
- Women's 7.5 km sprint: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Liudmyla Liashenko & Natalie Wilkie (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's 12.5 km individual start: Taras Rad (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Anthony Chalençon (vision impaired)
- Women's 12.5 km individual start: Kendall Gretsch (sitting) / Liudmyla Liashenko (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's sprint pursuit: Taras Rad (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Oleksandr Kazik (vision impaired)
- Women's sprint pursuit: Kendall Gretsch (sitting) / Bohdana Konashuk (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Mixed team sprint: Kendall Gretsch & Oksana Masters (sitting) / Bohdana Konashuk & Liudmyla Liashenko (standing/vision impaired)
2023–24 FIS Para Biathlon World Cup[edit]
- January 20–21: WC #1 in Pokljuka[21]
- Event was cancelled
- January 31 – February 4: WC #2 in Martell[22]
- Men's 7.5 km sprint: Taras Rad (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Oleksandr Kazik (vision impaired)
- Women's 7.5 km sprint: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Oleksandra Kononova (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's 10 km individual start: Vasyl Kravchuk (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Oleksandr Kazik (vision impaired)
- Women's 10 km individual start: Kendall Gretsch (sitting) / Brittany Hudak (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's sprint pursuit: Taras Rad (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Oleksandr Kazik (vision impaired)
- Women's sprint pursuit: Kendall Gretsch (sitting) / Liudmyla Liashenko (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- March 13–17: WC #3 in Prince George[23]
- Men's 10 km individual start: Taras Rad (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Oleksandr Kazik (vision impaired)
- Women's 10 km individual start: Anja Wicker (sitting) / Liudmyla Liashenko (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
2023–24 FIS Para Biathlon Continental Cup[edit]
Para-cycling[edit]
- UCI calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
World Championships[edit]
- March 20–24: 2024 UCI Para-cycling Track World Championships in Rio de Janeiro
- September 21–29: 2024 UCI Para-cycling Road World Championships in Zürich
Continental Championships[edit]
- February 14–18: Oceania Para Track Championships in Cambridge
- February 21–26: 12th Asian Para Track Cycling Championships in New Delhi
- April 12–13: Oceania Para Road Championships in Brisbane
- June 4–7: Campeonato Parapanamericano de Pista in Cali
- June 5–12: 12th Asian Para Cycling Road Championships in Almaty
- June 9–10: Campeonato Parapanamericano de Ruta in Cali
2024 UCI Para-cycling Road World Cup[edit]
- January 13–17: World Cup in Adelaide[25]
- May 2–5: World Cup in Ostend[26]
- May 16–19: World Cup in Maniago[27]
National Championships[edit]
- January 4–7: 2024 Australian Elite Road Championship in Ballarat
- Results: here
- January 18–21: Brazilian Track Paracycling Championship 2024 in Indaiatuba
- Results: here
- January 25–26: Championnats Suisse in Grenchen
- Results: here
- February 23–25: National Paracycling Track Championships in Manchester
- Results: here
- February 23–25: Campeonato de España Pista Paralimpico in Galapagar
- Results: here
- February 24: Championnat de France de paracyclisme sur piste in Roubaix
- Results: here
- March 1–2: Venezuela Campeonato Nacional de Pista Paraciclismo in Caracas
- Results: here
- March 2–7: Track National Championships in New Zealand
- Results: here
- March 29–31: 2024 Canadian Track Championships (Jr/U17//Para) in Bromont
- Results: here
- April 19–21: Age Group Road National Championships in Cambridge
- Results: here
- May 24–26: Campeonato de España de Ciclismo Paralímpico 2024 en Ruta in Caravaca de la Cruz
- Results: here
Other Events[edit]
- January 6: Belgian Paracycling track event in Heusden-Zolder
- Results: here
- February 10–11: U.S. Paralympics Track Cycling Open in Carson
- Results: here
- March 2–3: Extremadura European Paracycling Cup in Cáceres
- Results: here
- April 6–7: 10° Due giorni del mare 2024 (Road) in Massa
- Results: here
- April 12–14: Para-Cycling Road Brazilian Cup - Estage 1 in Natal
- Results: here
- April 13–14: Handi Gard Classic in Méjannes-le-Clap
- Results: here
- April 25–28: XXVII HETMAN Tandem Race Cup in Lublin
- Results: here
Para-equestrian[edit]
- Full 2024 FEI Calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 30 – September 8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Paracanoe[edit]
- ICF Events calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- September 6–8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
World & Continental Championships[edit]
- April 18–21: 2024 ACC Paracanoe Asian Championships in Tokyo[28]
- May 9–11: 2024 ICF Paracanoe World Championships in Szeged[29]
- June 13–16: 2024 ECA Paracanoe European Championships in Szeged[30]
Other Events[edit]
- April 6–7: International Race Milan in Milan
Para judo[edit]
- IBSA Judo website here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- September 5–7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
2024 IBSA Judo Grand Prix[edit]
- February 14–19: IBSA Judo Grand Prix in Heidelberg[31][32]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Para swimming[edit]
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Continental Championships[edit]
- April 21–27: 2024 World Para Swimming European Open Championships in Funchal
2024 Citi Para Swimming World Series[edit]
- February 1–4: Citi Para Swimming World Series Great Britain in Aberdeen[37]
- Results here.
- February 23–25: Citi Para Swimming World Series Australia in Melbourne[38]
- Results here.
- March 14–17: Citi Para Swimming World Series Lignano Sabbiadoro in Lignano Sabbiadoro[39]
- Results here.
- April 11–13: Citi Para Swimming World Series USA in Indianapolis
- May 17–19: Citi Para Swimming World Series Singapore in Singapore
- May 30 – June 2: Citi Para Swimming World Series Berlin in Berlin
- June 7–9: Citi Para Swimming World Series France in Paris
- November 21–24: Citi Para Swimming World Series Mexico in Guadalajara
- December 6–8: Citi Para Swimming World Series Egypt in Cairo
Para table tennis[edit]
- 2024 Para Table Tennis Calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
2024 Para Table Tennis Tour[edit]
- January 16–18: ITTF Fa20 US Para Open 2024 in Corpus Christi[40]
|
|
- Men's doubles MD4: Guilherme Marcio da Costa & Iranildo Conceição Espíndola
- Men's doubles MD8: Anurak Laowong & Kittinan Harnpichai
- Men's doubles MD14: Rungroj Thainiyom & Phisit Wangphonphathanasiri
- Men's doubles MD18: Ashley Facey & Joshua Stacey
- Women's doubles WD10: Wassana Sringam & Panwas Sringam
- Mixed doubles XD7: Anurak Laowong & Wassana Sringam
- Mixed doubles XD10: Kittinan Harnpichai & Panwas Sringam
- Mixed doubles XD14–20: Su Jin Sian & Tien Shiau-wen
- January 20–22: ITTF Fa20 Bahrain Para Open 2024 in Manama
- Event cancelled
- January 24–27: ITTF Fa40 Egypt Para Open 2024 in Giza[41]
|
|
- Men's doubles MD4: Oleksandr Yezyk & Peter Lovas
- Men's doubles MD8: Florian Merrien & Nicolas Savant-Aira
- Men's doubles MD14: Ben Ashok Despineux & Sayed Youssef
- Men's doubles MD18: Lev Kats & Ivan Mai
- Men's doubles MD22: Hajime Hara & Valerii Vlasenko
- Women's doubles WD5: Michela Brunelli & Giada Rossi
- Women's doubles WD10: Bhavina Patel & Sonalben Patel
- Women's doubles WD14: Lucie Hautiere & Morgen Caillaud
- Women's doubles WD20: Neslihan Kavas & Merve Demır
- Women's doubles WD22: Maki Ito & Natalia Kosmina
- Mixed doubles XD4: Kim Hak-jin & Carlotta Ragazzini
- Mixed doubles XD7: Florian Merrien & Flora Vautier
- Mixed doubles XD10: Ali Öztürk & Irem Oluk
- Mixed doubles XD14: Clément Berthier & Morgen Caillaud
- Mixed doubles XD17: András Csonka & Alexa Szvitacs
- Mixed doubles XD20: Ivan Mai & Iryna Shynkarova
- Mixed doubles XD22: Yuen King Shing & Wong Ting Ting
- February 1–4: ITTF Fa40 Brazilian Para Open 2024 in Sao Paulo[42]
|
|
- Men's doubles MD4: Daniel Rodriguez & Christopher Ryan
- Men's doubles MD8: Roberto Eder Rodríguez & Francisco Javier Lopez Sayago
- Men's doubles MD14: Jordi Morales & Álvaro Valera
- Men's doubles MD18: Jorge Cardona & Ander Cepas
- Women's doubles WD5-10: Joyce de Oliveira & Thais Fraga Severo
- Women's doubles WD14-20: Bruna Costa Alexandre & Danielle Rauen
- Women's doubles WD22: Li Lydia Yi-Ya & Li Jing Shiuan
- Mixed doubles XD4-7: Fabio Silva & Joyce de Oliveira
- Mixed doubles XD10: Carlos Eduardo Freire de Moraes & Thais Fraga Severo
- Mixed doubles XD14: Ignacio Hernan Torres Orostica & Florencia Pérez
- Mixed doubles XD17: Israel Pereira Stroh & Jennyfer Marques Parinos
- Mixed doubles XD20: Lin Chun Ting & Lin Tzu Yu
- Mixed doubles XD22: Chen Po Yen & Li Jing Shiuan
- March 1–3: ITTF Fa20 Astana Para Open 2024 in Astana[43]
|
|
- Men's doubles MD4: Kim Hak-jin & Baek Young-bok
- Men's doubles MD8: Nicolas Savant-Aira & Sylvain Noel
- Men's doubles MD14: Artem Iakovlev & Alexander Esaulov
- Men's doubles MD18: Komet Akbar & Banyu Tri Mulyo
- Women's doubles WD5-10: Kang Oe-jeong & Jung Young-a
- Women's doubles WD14: Camelia Ioana Roxana Ciripan & Gabriela Constantin
- Women's doubles WD20: Olga Gorshkaleva & Elena Litvinenko
- Mixed doubles XD4: Rasul Nazirov & Nadezhda Pushpasheva
- Mixed doubles XD7: Yayang Gunaya & Osrita Muslim
- Mixed doubles XD10: Baek Young-bok & Kang Oe-jeong
- Mixed doubles XD14: Artem Iakovlev & Maliak Alieva
- Mixed doubles XD17: Iurii Nozdrunov & Elena Litvinenko
- Mixed doubles XD20: Ivan Karpov & Olga Gorshkaleva
- March 6–9: ITTF Fa20 Lignano Masters Para Open 2024 in Lignano Sabbiadoro[44]
- March 11–14: ITTF Fa20 Costa Brava Spanish Para Open 2024 in Platja d'Aro[45]
- March 26–29: ITTF Fa20 Polish Para Open 2024 in Władysławowo[46]
- April 20–22: ITTF Fa20 Al-Watani Para Championships 2024 in Amman[47]
- April 26–28: ITTF Fa20 Kuwait Para Open 2024 in Kuwait
- Event cancelled
- May 1–4: ITTF Fa20 Montenegro Para Championships 2024 in Podgorica
- May 7–11: 19th I feel Slovenia Open Thermana Laško in Laško
- May 23–25: Paralympic World Qualification Tournament 2024 in Pattaya
- May 29 – June 1: ITTF Fa20 Taipei City Para Open 2024 in Taipei City
- June 9–11: ITTF Fa20 Mexico Para Open 2024 in Cancun
- Event cancelled
- June 20–22: ITTF Fa20 Czech Para Open 2024 in Ostrava
- July 21–24: ITTF Fa40 Thailand Para Open 2024 in Pattaya
- October 6–8: ITTF Fa20 Brazilian Para Open 2024 in São Paulo
- October 11–13: ITTF Fa20 Copa Tango 2024 in Buenos Aires
- October 15–17: ITTF Fa20 Chile Para Open 2024 in Santiago
- October 21–24: ITTF Fa20 Saudi Para Open 2024 in Riyadh
- October 28–30: ITTF Fa20 SQY French Para Open 2024 in Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
- November: ITTF Fa20 Value Jet Lagos Para Open 2024 in Lagos
Para taekwondo[edit]
- 2024 World Para Taekwondo Event Calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29–31: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Continental Championships[edit]
- May 3: Pan American Para Taekwondo Championships in Rio de Janeiro
- March 9–11: Europe Para Taekwondo Championships in Belgrade
- May 19: 9th Asian Para Taekwondo Championships in Da Nang
Paralympic Qualification Tournaments[edit]
- February 9: African Qualification Tournament in Dakar
- March 8: European Qualification Tournament in Sofia
- March 17: Asian Qualification Tournament in Tai'an
- April 6: Oceania Qualification Tournament in Honiara
- April 11: Pan American Qualification Tournament in Santo Domingo
Other WPT Events[edit]
- February 20: WT President's Cup Asia Region - Para Taekwondo in Teheran
- May 5: Rio Open Para Taekwondo in Rio de Janeiro
- July 5: 2024 World Para Taekwondo Open Challenge in Chuncheon
- September 19: WT President's Cup Oceania - Para Taekwondo in Brisbane
- September 20: WT President's Cup Oceania - Para Taekwondo Poomsae in Brisbane
- September 21: Australia Open - Para Taekwondo Kyorugi in Brisbane
- September 22: Australia Open - Para Taekwondo Poomsae in Brisbane
- December: 2024 World Para Taekwondo Grand Prix Final in TBD
Paralympic cross-country skiing[edit]
- FIS Para Cross-Country Calendar here
2023–24 FIS Para Cross-Country World Cup[edit]
- January 17–18: WC #1 in Pokljuka[48]
- Event was cancelled
- January 24–28: WC #2 in Toblach[49]
- Men's 10 km interval start C: Giuseppe Romele (sitting) / Mark Arendz (standing) / Jake Adicoff (vision impaired)
- Women's 10 km interval start C: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's 10 km mass start C: Giuseppe Romele (sitting) / Taiki Kawayoke (standing) / Jake Adicoff (vision impaired)
- Women's 10 km mass start C: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's 1 km sprint F: Cristian Ribera (sitting) / Serhii Romaniuk (standing) / Nico Messinger (vision impaired)
- Women's 1 km sprint F: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's 5/10 km interval start F: Giuseppe Romele (sitting) / Marco Maier (standing) / Jake Adicoff (vision impaired)
- Women's 5/10 km interval start F: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Simona Bubeníčková (vision impaired)
- January 31 – February 1: WC #3 in Martell[50]
- Men's sprint C: Pavlo Bal (sitting) / Taiki Kawayoke (standing) / Jake Adicoff (vision impaired)
- Women's sprint C: Oksana Masters (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Carina Edlinger (vision impaired)
- March 13–17: WC #4 in Prince George[51]
- Men's 5 km interval start C: Derek Zaplotinsky (sitting) / Taiki Kawayoke (standing) / Zebastian Modin (vision impaired)
- Women's 5 km interval start C: Anja Wicker (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Leonie Maria Walter (vision impaired)
- Men's sprint F: Collin Cameron (sitting) / Serafym Drahun (standing) / Jake Adicoff (vision impaired)
- Women's sprint F: Anja Wicker (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
- Men's 20 km mass start C: Giuseppe Romele (sitting) / Taiki Kawayoke (standing) / Jake Adicoff (vision impaired)
- Women's 20 km mass start C: Anja Wicker (sitting) / Vilde Nilsen (standing) / Linn Kazmaier (vision impaired)
2023–24 FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup[edit]
- August 14–18, 2023: CC #1 in Tierra Mayor[52]
- Event was cancelled
- October 25–28, 2023: CC #2 in Oberhof[53]
- November 29 – December 3, 2023: CC #3 in Gålå[54]
- December 15–22, 2023: CC #4 in Zhangjiakou[55]
- Event was cancelled
- January 2–5: CC #5 in Soldier Hollow[56]
- February 23–24: CC #6 in Bozeman[57]
International FIS Para Competitions[edit]
- Calendar here
Open National Championships[edit]
- Calendar here
Paralympic football[edit]
Blind Football[edit]
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 28 - September 8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Other Competitions[edit]
- April 1-7: International Blind Football Men and Women Antalya Cup in Antalya[58]
- May 3-5: VIII Football International Championships in Seville[59]
- May 24 - June 2: 2024 IBSA Men's Blind Football World Grand Prix in Schiltigheim[60]
- September 27-29: 11th Cup of Central European Cities 2024 in Prague[61]
- October 17-26: 2024 IBSA Women's Blind Football World Grand Prix in Cordoba[62]
CP Football[edit]
World Competitions[edit]
Paralympic powerlifting[edit]
- World Para Powerlifting 2023 & 2024 Competition Calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- September 4–8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
2024 World Para Powerlifting World Cup[edit]
|
|
- March 20–24: World Cup in Sharm El Sheikh[64]
|
|
- May 7–10: World Cup in Pattaya
- May 23–26: World Cup in Mexico
- June 20–26: World Cup in Tbilisi
- December: World Cup in Europe
Other Events[edit]
- January 26–28: West Asian Para Games in Sharjah
- February 3: AUS 2024 National Competition - Gold Coast Classic in Gold Coast
- February 4–6: I.R.I Invitational Para Powerlifting Competition in Tehran
Paralympic shooting[edit]
- 2024 World Shooting Para Sport competition calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 30 – September 5: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
World & Continental Championships[edit]
- May 30 – June 7: 2024 WSPS European Rifle/Pistol/VI Championships in Granada
- May 30 – June 7: 2024 WSPS World Shotgun Championships in Granada
2024 WSPS World Cup[edit]
- March 6–15: WSPS World Cup in New Delhi[65]
- Men's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1: Lee Jang-ho
- Women's 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1: Mona Agarwal
- Mixed 10m Air Rifle Standing SH2: Tanguy de La Forest
- Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH1: Zhang Cuiping
- Mixed 10m Air Rifle Prone SH2: Hakan Çevik
- Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH1: Juan Antonio Saavedra Reinaldo
- Mixed 50m Rifle Prone SH2: Ryan Cockbill
- Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1: Dong Chao
- Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1: Iryna Shchetnik
- Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1: Yang Chao
- Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1: Krisztina Dávid
- Mixed 10m Air Pistol Standard SH1: Kim Jung-nam
- Mixed 25m Pistol SH1: Yang Chao
- Mixed 50m Pistol SH1: Davide Franceschetti
- Shotgun PT1 - Mixed Trap Seated SG-S: Davide Fedrigucci
- Shotgun PT2 - Mixed Trap Standing (Lower Limb): Filip Marinov
- Shotgun PT3 - Mixed Trap Standing (Upper Limb): Gabriele Nanni
- Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle Standing SH1: China
- Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle Standing SH2: Brazil
- Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol SH1: China
- April 22 – May 1: WSPS World Cup in Changwon
- June 23–30: WSPS World Cup in Hillsdale
2024 Grand Prix[edit]
- November 2023 – February: 9th Home Range Cup At your Home Range
- Results: here
- May 9–11: 1st International Germany Cup for VI in Langelsheim
- May 24–26: Green Cup 2024 WSPS Grand Prix in Massa Martana
- June 21–23: Emir Cup 2024 WSPS Grand Prix in Massa Martana
- June 30 – July 6: Novi Sad 2024 WSPS Grand Prix in Novi Sad
- July 8–13: 3rd Open WSPS Grand Prix "Club Internacional Arequipa" in Arequipa
- July 30 – August 6: 5th International Sellier & Bellot Para Trap Championship & WSPS Grand Prix in Brno
- November – February 2025: 10th Home Range Cup At your Home Range
Paratriathlon[edit]
- 2024 Paratriathlon Calendar here.
2024 World & Olympic Paratriathlon Championships[edit]
- September 1 & 2: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
- October 17-20: World Triathlon Para Championships in Torremolinos
2024 World Triathlon Para Series[edit]
- March 15: WTPS #1 in Devonport
- May 11: WTPS #2 in Yokohama
- June 22: WTPS #3 in Swansea
- June 29: WTPS #4 in Montreal
2024 World Triathlon Para Cup[edit]
- March 8: WTPC in Abu Dhabi[66]
- Event was cancelled
- April 21: WTPC #1 in Yenişehir
- May 18: WTPC #2 in Samarkand
- June 1: WTPC #3 in Vigo
- June 8: WTPC #4 in Taranto
- June 15: WTPC #5 in Besançon
- July 13: WTPC #6 in Tata
- July 20 & 21: WTPC in Long Beach
- Event was cancelled
- October 12 & 13: WTPC #7 in Alhandra
Continental Paratriathlon Championships[edit]
- February 4: Oceania Paratriathlon Championships in Stockton[67]
- March 8: Americas Paratriathlon Championships in Miami[68]
- April 20: Africa Paratriathlon Championships in Hurghada
- May 5: Europe Triathlon Powerman Middle Distance Duathlon Championships in Alsdorf
- June 2: Asia Paratriathlon Championships in Subic Bay
- June 14-22: Europe Triathlon Multisport Championships in Coimbra
- September 21 & 22: Europe Triathlon Championships in Vichy
World Triathlon Continental Para Cups[edit]
- February 24: African Triathlon Para Cup in Sharm El Sheikh[69]
- May 3 & 4: African Triathlon Para Cup in Hammamet
- August 3: Americas Triathlon Para Cup in Riohacha
- September 8: Americas Triathlon Para Cup in Santa Marta
- September 22: Asia Triathlon Para Cup in Tokyo
- October 13: Europe Triathlon Para Cup in Alhandra
- October 19 & 20: Asia Triathlon Para Cup in Chiba
Pararowing[edit]
- World Rowing calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 30 – September 1: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Paralympic Qualification Regattas[edit]
- March 14–17: Americas Continental Qualification Regatta in Rio de Janeiro
- April 19–21: Asia/Oceania Continental Qualification Regatta in Chungju
- April 25–28: Europe Continental Qualification Regatta in Szeged
- May 19–21: Final Paralympic Qualification Regatta in Lucerne
Other Regattas[edit]
- February 10–11: Torino International Winter Regatta in Torino[70]
- March 18–20: 2024 South American Rowing Championships in Rio de Janeiro
- March 31: 2024 International Rowing Regatta Boulonnais in Boulogne
- April 13–14: Ghent International Sprint Regatta in Ghent
- May 11: 2024 Wienerachter in Vienna
- June 1–2: 2024 Koninklijke – Holland Becker in Amsterdam
- June 28–30: 2024 62nd Amber Oars International Regatta in Trakai
- June 28–30: 2024 120th Vienna International Rowing Regatta in Vienna
- August 10–11: 2024 Open Lithuanian U17 and Senior Championships in Trakai
Para-snowboarding[edit]
- FIS Para-Snowboard Calendar here
2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup[edit]
- November 29 – December 1, 2023: WC #1 in Landgraaf[71]
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Aron Fahrni (1st) / Jacopo Luchini (2nd)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1: Noah Elliott (2 times)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2: Emanuel Perathoner (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Monika Kotzian (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1/SB-LL2: Lisa Bunschoten (2 times)
- February 5–7: WC #2 in Pyhä[72]
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Jacopo Luchini (1st) / Aron Fahrni (2nd)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Tyler Turner (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Emanuel Perathoner (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Monika Kotzian (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1/SB-LL2: Brenna Huckaby (2 times)
- February 21–23: WC #3 in Grasgehren[73]
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Jacopo Luchini (1st) / Ji Lijia (2nd)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Noah Elliott (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Takahito Ichikawa (1st) / Emanuel Perathoner (2nd)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Monika Kotzian (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1/SB-LL2: Brenna Huckaby (2 times)
- February 27 – March 3: WC #4 in Colere[74]
- Event was cancelled
- March 22–24: WC #5 in Big White[75]
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Riccardo Cardani (1st) / Jacopo Luchini (2nd)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Tyler Turner (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Ben Tudhope (1st) / Emanuel Perathoner (2nd)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1/SB-LL2: Cécile Hernandez (1st) / Brenna Huckaby (2nd)
- March 27–29: WC #6 in Mt. Sima[76]
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Mike Minor (1st) / Jacopo Luchini (2nd)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1: Noah Elliott (2 times)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2: Emanuel Perathoner (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Peggy Martin (1st) / Darian Haynes (2nd)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1/SB-LL2: Brenna Huckaby (2 times)
2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Europa Cup[edit]
- November 29 – December 1, 2023: EC #1 in Landgraaf[77]
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Colby Fields (2 times)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1: Andre Barbieri (2 times)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2: Alex Massie (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Vanessa Molon (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1: Marine Bossut (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2: Eri Sakashita (2 times)
- February 5–7: EC #2 in Pyhä[78]
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Colby Fields (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Chase Jacob Nicklin (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Alex Massie (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Isabelle Hicks (1st) / 2nd race was cancelled
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Raquel Martinez Muniz (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Kate Delson (2 times)
- February 21–23: EC #3 in Grasgehren[79]
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Zhang Yiqi (1st) / Wang Pengyao (2nd)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Wu Zhongwei (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Sun Qi (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Isabelle Hicks (1st) / Anna Drobna (2nd)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Raquel Martinez Muniz (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Wang Xinyu (2 times)
- February 27 – March 3: EC #4 in Colere[80]
- Event was cancelled
2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard North American Cup[edit]
- March 22–24: NAC #1 in Big White[81]
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Matt Hamilton (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1: Chase Jacob Nicklin (2 times)
- Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Philippe Nadreau (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL: Isabelle Hicks (2 times)
- Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2: Kate Delson (1st) / Eri Sakashita (2nd)
- March 27–29: NAC #2 in Mt. Sima[82]
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Matt Hamilton (2 times)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1: Christian Schmiedt (2 times)
- Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2: Philippe Nadreau (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL: Isabelle Hicks (2 times)
- Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1/SB-LL2: Kate Delson (2 times)
2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Asian Cup[edit]
- December 15–22, 2023: AC #1 in Galaxy Ski Resort[83]
- Event was cancelled
International FIS Para-Competitions[edit]
- Calendar here
Sitting volleyball[edit]
- World ParaVolley Calendar here
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
International Championships[edit]
- January 29 – February 3: 2024 African Sitting Volleyball Championships in Lagos
- April 3–10: 2024 Paralympic Qualification Tournament in Dali
- June 11–16: 2024 WPV Women's Super 6 in Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy
- TBD: 2024 WPV Men's Super 6 in TBD
Beach ParaVolley[edit]
International Championships[edit]
- May 30 – June 2: 2024 WPV Beach Paravolley World Championships in Chongqing
Wheelchair basketball[edit]
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 8: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
International IWBF Championships[edit]
- January 12–20: 2024 IWBF Asia-Oceania Championships in Bangkok
- January 27 – February 3: 2024 West Asia Para Games in Sharjah[84]
- Men's tournament: United Arab Emirates; Iraq; Saudi Arabia
- March 29–31: 2024 International Easter Tournament in Blankenberge[85]
- April 12–15: 2024 IWBF Men's Paralympic Repechage in Antibes
- April 17–20: 2024 IWBF Women's Paralympic Repechage in Osaka
- June 22–30: 2024 IWBF U25 Women's European Championship in Villaviciosa de Odón
- June 22–30: 2024 IWBF U23 Men's European Championship in Villaviciosa de Odón
- August 22–25: 2024 IWBF 3X3 Wheelchair Basketball Europe Cup in Vienna
Wheelchair curling[edit]
- World Curling Website here
World Championships[edit]
- November 5–10: 2023 World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship in Lohja
- March 2–9: 2024 World Wheelchair Curling Championship in Gangneung
- March 11–16: 2024 World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Curling Championship in Gangneung
Wheelchair fencing[edit]
- Wheelchair fencing competitions calendars here
Paralympic Games[edit]
- September 3–7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
World & Continental Championships[edit]
|
|
- April 21–23: 2024 Wheelchair Fencing Under 17 and Under 23 World Championships in Nakhon Ratchasima
- April 24–28: 2024 Wheelchair Fencing Asian Championships in Nakhon Ratchasima
- May 16–20: 2024 Wheelchair Fencing Americas Championships in São Paulo
2024 Wheelchair Fencing World Cup[edit]
|
|
2024 Wheelchair Fencing Satellite Tournament[edit]
- June 22–24: Satellite Tournament in Orange
Wheelchair rugby[edit]
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 29 – September 2: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
International Championships[edit]
- March 17–25: 2024 Paralympic Qualification Tournament in Wellington
- April 16–18: 2024 Quad Nations in Cardiff[96]
- June 3–10: 2024 Canada Cup International Wheelchair Rugby Tournament in Canada
- November 18–20: 2024 Wheelchair Rugby Shibuya Cup in Tokyo
Wheelchair tennis[edit]
- Full 2024 UNIQLO Wheelchair Tennis Tour Calendar here.
Paralympic Games[edit]
- August 30 – September 7: 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris
Grand Slam[edit]
- January 15–28: 2024 Australian Open
- Wheelchair singles winners: Tokito Oda (m) / Diede de Groot (f)
- Wheelchair quad singles winner: Sam Schröder
- Wheelchair doubles winners: Alfie Hewett & Gordon Reid (m) / Diede de Groot & Jiske Griffioen (f)
- Wheelchair quad doubles winner: Andy Lapthorne & David Wagner
- May 26 – June 8: 2024 French Open
- July 1–14: 2024 Wimbledon Championships
- August 26 – September 8: 2024 US Open
ITF Super Series[edit]
- January 14–19: Melbourne Wheelchair Open in Melbourne
- Wheelchair singles winners: Tokito Oda (m) / Diede de Groot (f)
- Wheelchair quad singles winner: Sam Schröder
- Wheelchair doubles winners: Alfie Hewett & Gordon Reid (m) / Diede de Groot & Aniek van Koot (f)
- Wheelchair quad doubles winner: Donald Ramphadi & Guy Sasson
- March 5–10: Cajun Classic in Baton Rouge
- Wheelchair singles winners: Alfie Hewett (m) / Diede de Groot (f)
- Wheelchair quad singles winner: Sam Schröder
- Wheelchair doubles winners: Alfie Hewett & Gordon Reid (m) / Yui Kamiji & Kgothatso Montjane (f)
- Wheelchair quad doubles winner: Andy Lapthorne & David Wagner
- April 9–14: Japan Open in Iizuka
- June 11–16: French Riviera Open in Biot
External links[edit]
References[edit]
- ^ "Coimbra 2024 World Boccia Paralympic Qualifier Tournament Results". Retrieved April 6, 2024.
- ^ "FIS Para Alpine Ski World Cup". Archived from the original on March 10, 2024. Retrieved March 10, 2024.
- ^ Para Alpine Ski World Cup St. Moritz
- ^ Para Alpine Ski World Cup Steinach am Brenner
- ^ Para Alpine Ski World Cup La Molina
- ^ Para Alpine Ski World Cup Veysonnaz
- ^ Para Alpine Ski World Cup Cortina d'Ampezzo
- ^ Para Alpine Ski Europa Cup Pitztal
- ^ Para Alpine Ski Europa Cup Folgaria
- ^ Para Alpine Ski Europa Cup Colere
- ^ Para Alpine Ski Europa Cup Asian
- ^ 2024 Africa–Oceania Qualification Tournament Archery
- ^ 2024 World Qualification Tournament Archery
- ^ 8th Fazza Para Archery World Ranking Tournament
- ^ "It's all Debrunner in Dubai to begin the season". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ Grand Prix 2024: The greats deliver in Tunis
- ^ Grand Prix 2024: Italian icons soar in Jesolo
- ^ 2024 West Asia Para Games Badminton
- ^ 2024 Egypt Para Badminton International
- ^ Para biathlon World Championships
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para Biathlon World Cup Pokljuka
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para Biathlon World Cup Martell
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para Biathlon World Cup Prince George
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para Biathlon Continental Cup Canmore
- ^ "2024 UCI PARA-CYCLING ROAD WORLD CUP - ROUND I". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ "2024 UCI PARA-CYCLING ROAD WORLD CUP - ROUND II". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ "2024 UCI PARA-CYCLING ROAD WORLD CUP - ROUND III". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ 2024 ACC PARACANOE ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
- ^ 2024 ICF PARACANOE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
- ^ 2024 ECA PARACANOE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
- ^ "Judo: Sass living the dream in Heidelberg". Archived from the original on February 21, 2024. Retrieved February 21, 2024.
- ^ "Judo: Brazil and China ruled on Day 2 in Heidelberg". Archived from the original on February 21, 2024. Retrieved February 21, 2024.
- ^ "IBSA Judo Grand Prix, Antalya, Turkiye - event report" (PDF). Retrieved April 6, 2024.
- ^ "2024 IBSA Judo Grand Prix – GEO – Tiblisi". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ "Hosts Georgia secure two medals, judoka edge towards Paris". Retrieved May 21, 2024.
- ^ "Judoka end road to Paris 2024 in Tbilisi". Retrieved May 21, 2024.
- ^ "Citi World Series 2024: Dream start to season for Rogier Dorsman in Great Britain". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ "Citi World Series 2024: Hodge leads hosts, Ni Riain impresses Australia". Archived from the original on March 16, 2024. Retrieved February 26, 2024.
- ^ "World Series 2024: Fantin, Newman-Baronius' drazzling performances steal show". Archived from the original on March 24, 2024. Retrieved March 30, 2024.
- ^ ITTF Fa20 US Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa40 Egypt Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa40 Brazilian Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa20 Astana Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa20 Lignano Masters Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa20 Costa Brava Spanish Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa20 Polish Para Open 2024
- ^ ITTF Fa20 Al-Watani Para Championships 2024
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country World Cup Pokljuka
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country World Cup Toblach
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country World Cup Martell
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country World Cup Prince George
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup Tierra Mayor
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup Oberhof
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup Gålå
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup Zhangjiakou National Biathlon Center
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup Soldier Hollow
- ^ FIS Para Cross-Country Continental Cup Bozeman
- ^ International Blind Football Men and Women Antalya Cup
- ^ VIII Football International Championships
- ^ "2024 IBSA Men's Blind Football World Grand Prix". Archived from the original on February 16, 2024. Retrieved February 16, 2024.
- ^ 11th Cup of Central European Cities 2024
- ^ 2024 IBSA Women's Blind Football World Grand Prix
- ^ Para Powerlifting World Cup Dubai
- ^ Para Powerlifting World Cup Sharm El Sheikh
- ^ New Delhi 2024 WSPS World Cup Results
- ^ Cancellation of WTCS, Mixed Relay and Para Cup Abu Dhabi 2024
- ^ Oceania Paratriathlon Championships
- ^ Americas Paratriathlon Championships
- ^ African Triathlon Para Cup Sharm El Sheikh
- ^ Torino International Winter Regatta Website
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup Landgraaf
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup Pyha
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup Grasgehren
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup Colere
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup Big White
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard World Cup Mt. Sima
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Europa Cup Landgraaf
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Europa Cup Pyha
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Europa Cup Grasgehren
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Europa Cup Colere
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard North American Cup Big White
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard North American Cup Mt. Sima
- ^ 2023–24 FIS Para-Snowboard Asian Cup Galaxy Ski Resort
- ^ 2024 West Asia Para Games Wheelchair Basketball
- ^ 2024 International Easter Tournament Wheelchair Basketball
- ^ 2024 Wheelchair Fencing European Championships Results
- ^ Breus, Pasquino, win first European titles
- ^ Ukraine, Poland take European team titles in Paris
- ^ Doloh wins maiden title, Hajmasi secures fourth at wheelchair fencing Euros
- ^ Ukraine, Hungary, secure historic European team titles in Paris
- ^ Wheelchair Fencing 2024 World Cup Wales - Great Britain
- ^ Demchuk, Jana, show great form at Cardiff World Cup
- ^ Golden duo strike again at home World Cup
- ^ Coutya tops the table once again at home
- ^ China end Cardiff World Cup with trio of golds
- ^ 2024 Wheelchair Rugby Quad Nations