Content deleted Content added
Alibene567 (talk | contribs) |
Martijnvdam97 (talk | contribs) |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| distance = 656.98 |
| distance = 656.98 |
||
| unit = km |
| unit = km |
||
| time = |
| time = 15h 44' 46" |
||
| speed = |
| speed = |
||
| first = |
| first = [[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]] |
||
| first_nat = |
| first_nat = ESP |
||
| first_team = |
| first_team = {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
||
| first_color = yellow |
| first_color = yellow |
||
| second = |
| second = {{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]] |
||
| second_nat = |
| second_nat = |
||
| second_team = |
| second_team = {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| third = |
| third = [[Florian Lipowitz]] |
||
| third_nat = |
| third_nat = GER |
||
| third_team = |
| third_team = {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| points = |
| points = [[Dorian Godon]] |
||
| points_nat = |
| points_nat = FRA |
||
| points_team = |
| points_team = {{UCI team code|DAT|2024}} |
||
| points_color = orange |
| points_color = orange |
||
| mountains = |
| mountains = [[Juri Hollmann]] |
||
| mountains_nat = |
| mountains_nat = GER |
||
| mountains_team = |
| mountains_team = {{UCI team code|ADC|2024}} |
||
| mountains_color = light blue |
| mountains_color = light blue |
||
| youth = |
| youth = [[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]] |
||
| youth_nat = |
| youth_nat = ESP |
||
| youth_team = |
| youth_team = {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
||
| youth_color = white |
| youth_color = white |
||
| combativity = |
| combativity = [[Andrea Vendrame]] |
||
| combativity_nat = |
| combativity_nat = ITA |
||
| combativity_team = |
| combativity_team = {{UCI team code|DAT|2024}} |
||
| combativity_color = yellow number |
| combativity_color = yellow number |
||
| team_nat = |
| team_nat = UAE |
||
| team = |
| team = {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| previous = [[2023 Tour de Romandie|2023]] |
| previous = [[2023 Tour de Romandie|2023]] |
||
| next = [[2025 Tour de Romandie|2025]] |
| next = [[2025 Tour de Romandie|2025]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
The '''2024 Tour de Romandie''' |
The '''2024 Tour de Romandie''' was a [[road bicycle racing|road cycling]] [[cycling stage race|stage race]] held between 23 and 28 April 2024 in [[Romandy]], the [[French language|French]]-speaking part of western [[Switzerland]]. It was the 77th edition of the [[Tour de Romandie]] and the 20th race of the [[2024 UCI World Tour]]. |
||
== Teams == |
== Teams == |
||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[File:Time Trial.svg|20px|alt=|link=]] |
| [[File:Time Trial.svg|20px|alt=|link=]] |
||
| Individual time trial |
| Individual time trial |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Brandon McNulty]]|USA}} |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | [[#Stage 4|4]] |
! scope="row" | [[#Stage 4|4]] |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[File:Mountainstage.svg|20px|alt=|link=]] |
| [[File:Mountainstage.svg|20px|alt=|link=]] |
||
| Mountain stage |
| Mountain stage |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Richard Carapaz]]|ECU}} |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | [[#Stage 5|5]] |
! scope="row" | [[#Stage 5|5]] |
||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| [[File:Hillystage.svg|20px|alt=|link=]] |
| [[File:Hillystage.svg|20px|alt=|link=]] |
||
| Hilly stage |
| Hilly stage |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Dorian Godon]]|FRA}} |
|||
| |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="3" | Total |
! colspan="3" | Total |
||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|4h 02' 44"}} |
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|4h 02' 44"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Andrea Vendrame]]|ITA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Andrea Vendrame]]|ITA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[ |
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Luke Plapp]]|AUS|{{UCI team code|JAY men|2024}}|+ 4"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER|{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 14"}} |
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER|{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 14"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Guillaume Martin]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|COF men|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Guillaume Martin]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|COF men|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]| |
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 16"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
{{cyclingresult end}} |
||
|| |
|| |
||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|7h 55' 32"|{{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}}}} |
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|7h 55' 32"|{{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}}}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Andrea Vendrame]]|ITA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|+ 4"|{{cjersey|orange}}}} |
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Andrea Vendrame]]|ITA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|+ 4"|{{cjersey|orange}}}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[ |
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Luke Plapp]]|AUS|{{UCI team code|JAY men|2024}}|+ 22"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 25"}} |
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 25"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Enric Mas]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}}|+ 26"}} |
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Enric Mas]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}}|+ 26"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]| |
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 27"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 27"}} |
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 27"}} |
||
{{cyclingresult|8|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 28"}} |
{{cyclingresult|8|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 28"}} |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
=== Stage 3 === |
=== Stage 3 === |
||
;26 April 2024 — [[Oron, Vaud|Oron]] to Oron, {{convert|15.5|km|abbr=on}} ([[Individual time trial|ITT]]) |
;26 April 2024 — [[Oron, Vaud|Oron]] to Oron, {{convert|15.5|km|abbr=on}} ([[Individual time trial|ITT]]) |
||
{| |
|||
|- |
|||
|| |
|||
{{cyclingresult start|title=Stage 3 Result<ref name="tissot-3">{{cite web|url=https://www.tissottiming.com/2024/tdr/stage-3/rankings|title=Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 3 Results|publisher=[[Tissot|Tissot Timing]]|date=26 April 2024|access-date=26 April 2024}}</ref>}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Brandon McNulty]]|USA|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|20' 06"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Magnus Sheffield]]|USA|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 13"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Felix Großschartner]]|AUT|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 15"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 21"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Bruno Armirail]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|+ 23"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Johan Price-Pejtersen]]|DEN|{{UCI team code|TBV|2024}}|+ 24"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 28"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|8|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 30"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 30"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Benjamin Thomas (cyclist)|Benjamin Thomas]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|COF men|2024}}|+ 32"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
|||
|| |
|||
{{cyclingresult start|title=General classification after Stage 3<ref name="tissot-3" />}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|8h 16' 26"|{{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}}}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 7"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|3|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 10"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 11"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 23"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER|{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 32"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Luke Plapp]]|AUS|{{UCI team code|JAY men|2024}}|+ 33"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Bruno Armirail]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|+ 36"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Yannis Voisard]]|SUI|{{UCI team code|TUD|2024}}|+ 36"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Damiano Caruso]]|ITA|{{UCI team code|TBV|2024}}|+ 36"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Stage 4 === |
=== Stage 4 === |
||
;27 April 2024 — [[Saillon]] to [[Leysin]], {{convert|151.7|km|abbr=on}} |
;27 April 2024 — [[Saillon]] to [[Leysin]], {{convert|151.7|km|abbr=on}} |
||
{| |
|||
|- |
|||
|| |
|||
{{cyclingresult start|title=Stage 4 Result<ref name="tissot-4">{{cite web|url=https://www.tissottiming.com/2024/tdr/stage-4/rankings|title=Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 4 Results|publisher=[[Tissot|Tissot Timing]]|date=27 April 2024|access-date=27 April 2024}}</ref>}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Richard Carapaz]]|ECU|{{UCI team code|EFE|2024}}|4h 06' 03"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER|{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 10"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Enric Mas]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}}|+ 14"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|5|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 14"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Egan Bernal]]|COL|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 27"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 31"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Tao Geoghegan Hart]]|GBR|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|+ 40"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[David Gaudu]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 41"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Cristián Rodríguez (cyclist)|Cristián Rodríguez]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|ARK men|2024}}|+ 44"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
|||
|| |
|||
{{cyclingresult start|title=General classification after Stage 4<ref name="tissot-4" />}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|12h 22' 46"|{{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}}}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|2|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 7"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER|{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 9"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 21"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 27"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Enric Mas]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}}|+ 38"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Richard Carapaz]]|ECU|{{UCI team code|EFE|2024}}|+ 49"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 52"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Tao Geoghegan Hart]]|GBR|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|+ 1' 02"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Egan Bernal]]|COL|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 1' 23"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
|||
|} |
|||
=== Stage 5 === |
=== Stage 5 === |
||
;28 April 2024 — [[Vernier, Switzerland|Vernier]] to Vernier, {{convert|150.8|km|abbr=on}} |
;28 April 2024 — [[Vernier, Switzerland|Vernier]] to Vernier, {{convert|150.8|km|abbr=on}} |
||
{| |
|||
|- |
|||
|| |
|||
{{cyclingresult start|title=Stage 5 Result<ref name="tissot-5">{{cite web|url=https://www.tissottiming.com/2024/tdr/stage-5/rankings|title=Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 5 Results|publisher=[[Tissot|Tissot Timing]]|date=27 April 2024|access-date=27 April 2024}}</ref>}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Dorian Godon]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|DAT|2024}}|3h 22' 00"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|2|[[Simone Consonni]]|ITA|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Dion Smith]]|NZL|{{UCI team code|IWA|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Tim van Dijke]]|NED|{{UCI team code|TVL men|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Alex Aranburu]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Clément Venturini]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|ARK men|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Milan Menten]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|LTD|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Thibaud Gruel]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Gianni Vermeersch]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|ADC|2024}}|+ 0"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
|||
|| |
|||
{{cyclingresult start|title=General classification after Stage 5<ref name="tissot-5" />}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|1|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|15h 44' 46"|{{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}}}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|2|{{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]]||{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 7"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|3|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER|{{UCI team code|BOH|2024}}|+ 9"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|4|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL|{{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}}|+ 21"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|5|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}}|+ 27"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|6|[[Enric Mas]]|ESP|{{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}}|+ 38"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|7|[[Richard Carapaz]]|ECU|{{UCI team code|EFE|2024}}|+ 49"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|8|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA|{{UCI team code|GFC|2024}}|+ 52"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|9|[[Tao Geoghegan Hart]]|GBR|{{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}}|+ 1' 02"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult|10|[[Egan Bernal]]|COL|{{UCI team code|IGD|2024}}|+ 1' 23"}} |
|||
{{cyclingresult end}} |
|||
|} |
|||
== Classification leadership table == |
== Classification leadership table == |
||
Line 282: | Line 372: | ||
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | [[Dorian Godon]] |
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | [[Dorian Godon]] |
||
| style="background:#FFA333;" | [[Dorian Godon]] |
| style="background:#FFA333;" | [[Dorian Godon]] |
||
| style="background:#80FFFF;" | [[Juri Hollmann]] |
| style="background:#80FFFF;" rowspan="5"| [[Juri Hollmann]] |
||
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | [[Fausto Masnada]] |
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | [[Fausto Masnada]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! 2 |
! 2 |
||
| [[Thibau Nys]] |
|||
| |
|||
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | |
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | [[Thibau Nys]] |
||
| style="background:#FFA333;" | |
| style="background:#FFA333;" rowspan="3"| [[Andrea Vendrame]] |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:white;" | [[Thibau Nys]] |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:#E4B3AB;" | {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| style="background:# |
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | [[Roger Adrià]] |
||
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! 3 |
! 3 |
||
| [[Brandon McNulty]] |
|||
| |
|||
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | |
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | [[Juan Ayuso]] |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:white;" | [[Juan Ayuso]] |
||
| style="background:# |
| style="background:#E4B3AB;" rowspan="3"| {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| ''not awarded'' |
|||
| style="background:white;" | |
|||
| style="background:#E4B3AB;" | |
|||
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! 4 |
! 4 |
||
| [[Richard Carapaz]] |
|||
| |
|||
| style="background:#FFEB64;" | |
| style="background:#FFEB64;" rowspan="2"| [[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]] |
||
| style="background: |
| style="background:white;" rowspan="2"| [[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]] |
||
| style="background:# |
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | [[Clément Berthet]] |
||
| style="background:white;" | |
|||
| style="background:#E4B3AB;" | |
|||
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! 5 |
! 5 |
||
| [[Dorian Godon]] |
|||
| |
|||
| style="background:# |
| style="background:#FFA333;" | [[Dorian Godon]] |
||
| style="background:# |
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | [[Rémi Cavagna]] |
||
| style="background:#80FFFF;" | |
|||
| style="background:white;" | |
|||
| style="background:#E4B3AB;" | |
|||
| style="background:#FFCD5F;" | |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="2" | Final |
! colspan="2" | Final |
||
! style="background:#FFDB00;" | |
! style="background:#FFDB00;" | [[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]] |
||
! style="background:#FF8C00;" | |
! style="background:#FF8C00;" | [[Dorian Godon]] |
||
! style="background:#33FFFF;"| |
! style="background:#33FFFF;"| [[Juri Hollmann]] |
||
! style="background:offwhite;"| |
! style="background:offwhite;"| [[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]] |
||
! style="background:#f34c21;" | {{fontcolour|white| |link= }} |
! style="background:#f34c21;" | {{fontcolour|white|UAE Team Emirates|link=UAE Team Emirates}} |
||
! style="background:#FFB927;" | [[Andrea Vendrame]] |
|||
! |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Line 336: | Line 416: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{cjersey|yellow}} |
| {{cjersey|yellow}} |
||
| Denotes the |
| Denotes the winner of the general classification |
||
| {{cjersey|white}} |
| {{cjersey|white}} |
||
| Denotes the |
| Denotes the winner of the young rider classification |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{cjersey|orange}} |
| {{cjersey|orange}} |
||
| Denotes the |
| Denotes the winner of the points classification |
||
| {{cjersey|yellow number}} |
| {{cjersey|yellow number}} |
||
| Denotes the winner of the combativity award |
| Denotes the winner of the combativity award |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| {{cjersey|turquoise}} |
| {{cjersey|turquoise}} |
||
| Denotes the |
| Denotes the winner of the mountains classification |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=== General classification === |
=== General classification === |
||
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
||
|+ |
|+ Final general classification (1–10)<ref name="tissot-5" /> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="col" | Rank |
! scope="col" | Rank |
||
Line 359: | Line 439: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 1 |
! scope="row" | 1 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP}} {{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 15h 44' 46" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 2 |
! scope="row" | 2 |
||
| {{ |
| {{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]] |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 7" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 3 |
! scope="row" | 3 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 9" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 4 |
! scope="row" | 4 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 21" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 5 |
! scope="row" | 5 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
| {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 27" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 6 |
! scope="row" | 6 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Enric Mas]]|ESP}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 38" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 7 |
! scope="row" | 7 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Richard Carapaz]]|ECU}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|EFE|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 49" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 8 |
! scope="row" | 8 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|GFC|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 52" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 9 |
! scope="row" | 9 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Tao Geoghegan Hart]]|GBR}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 1' 02" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 10 |
! scope="row" | 10 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Egan Bernal]]|COL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
|||
| [[Swiss Cycling|Switzerland]] |
|||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 1' 23" |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{columns-start}} |
{{columns-start}} |
||
Line 412: | Line 492: | ||
=== Points classification === |
=== Points classification === |
||
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
||
|+ |
|+ Final points classification (1–10)<ref name="tissot-5" /> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="col" | Rank |
! scope="col" | Rank |
||
Line 420: | Line 500: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 1 |
! scope="row" | 1 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Dorian Godon]]|FRA}} {{cjersey|orange}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|DAT|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 119 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 2 |
! scope="row" | 2 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Andrea Vendrame]]|ITA}} {{cjersey|yellow number}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|DAT|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 111 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 3 |
! scope="row" | 3 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 74 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 4 |
! scope="row" | 4 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 43 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 5 |
! scope="row" | 5 |
||
| {{flagg|uxx|blank}} [[Aleksandr Vlasov (cyclist)|Aleksandr Vlasov]] |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Ivo Oliveira]]|POR}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 42 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 6 |
! scope="row" | 6 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 41 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 7 |
! scope="row" | 7 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Gianni Vermeersch]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Gianni Vermeersch]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|ADC|2024}} |
| {{UCI team code|ADC|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 40 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 8 |
! scope="row" | 8 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP}} {{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 39 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 9 |
! scope="row" | 9 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Alex Aranburu]]|ESP}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Alex Aranburu]]|ESP}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}} |
| {{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 37 |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 10 |
! scope="row" | 10 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}} |
|||
| [[Swiss Cycling|Switzerland]] |
|||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 35 |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{column}} |
{{column}} |
||
=== Mountains classification === |
=== Mountains classification === |
||
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
|||
|+ Final mountains classification (1–10)<ref name="tissot-5" /> |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="col" | Rank |
|||
! scope="col" | Rider |
|||
! scope="col" | Team |
|||
! scope="col" | Points |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 1 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Juri Hollmann]]|GER}} {{cjersey|turquoise}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|ADC|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 35 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 2 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Bart Lemmen]]|NED}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|TVL men|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 24 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 3 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Fausto Masnada]]|ITA}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 23 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 4 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Nelson Oliveira (cyclist)|Nelson Oliveira]]|POR}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 18 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 5 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Andrea Vendrame]]|ITA}} {{cjersey|yellow number}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|DAT|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 16 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 6 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Raúl García Pierna]]|ESP}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|ARK men|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 16 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 7 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Richard Carapaz]]|ECU}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|EFE|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 15 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 8 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Clément Berthet]]|FRA}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|DAT|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 15 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 9 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP}} {{cjersey|yellow}}{{cjersey|white}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 10 |
|||
|- |
|||
! scope="row" | 10 |
|||
| {{flagathlete|[[Rémi Cavagna]]|FRA}} |
|||
| {{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}} |
|||
| align="right" | 10 |
|||
|} |
|||
{{columns-end}} |
{{columns-end}} |
||
{{columns-start}} |
{{columns-start}} |
||
Line 477: | Line 615: | ||
=== Young rider classification === |
=== Young rider classification === |
||
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
{| class="wikitable" margin-bottom:0;" |
||
|+ |
|+ Final young rider classification (1–10)<ref name="tissot-5" /> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="col" | Rank |
! scope="col" | Rank |
||
Line 485: | Line 623: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 1 |
! scope="row" | 1 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Carlos Rodríguez (cyclist)|Carlos Rodríguez]]|ESP}} {{cjersey|white}}{{cjersey|yellow}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 15h 44' 46" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 2 |
! scope="row" | 2 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Florian Lipowitz]]|GER}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 9" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 3 |
! scope="row" | 3 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL}} |
| {{flagathlete|[[Ilan Van Wilder]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}} |
| {{UCI team code|SOQ|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 21" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 4 |
! scope="row" | 4 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Juan Ayuso]]|ESP}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 27" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 5 |
! scope="row" | 5 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Lenny Martinez (cyclist)|Lenny Martinez]]|FRA}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|GFC|2024}} |
|||
| [[Swiss Cycling|Switzerland]] |
|||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 52" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 6 |
! scope="row" | 6 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Johannes Staune-Mittet]]|NOR}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|TVL men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 3' 43" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 7 |
! scope="row" | 7 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Darren Rafferty]]|IRL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code|EFE|2024}} |
|||
| [[Swiss Cycling|Switzerland]] |
|||
| align="right" | + 3" |
| align="right" | + 3' 59" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 8 |
! scope="row" | 8 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Jan Christen]]|SUI}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 9' 00" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 9 |
! scope="row" | 9 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Edoardo Zambanini]]|ITA}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|TBV|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 16' 55" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 10 |
! scope="row" | 10 |
||
| {{flagathlete|[[ |
| {{flagathlete|[[Thibau Nys]]|BEL}} |
||
| {{UCI team code| |
| {{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 24' 54" |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{column}} |
{{column}} |
||
Line 538: | Line 676: | ||
=== Team classification === |
=== Team classification === |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
|+ |
|+ Final team classification (1–10)<ref name="tissot-5" /> |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="col" | Rank |
! scope="col" | Rank |
||
Line 545: | Line 683: | ||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 1 |
! scope="row" | 1 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|UAE}} {{UCI team code|UAD men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | |
| align="right" | 47h 16' 20" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 2 |
! scope="row" | 2 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|GER}} {{UCI team code|BOH|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 45" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 3 |
! scope="row" | 3 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|GBR}} {{UCI team code|IGD|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 1' 51" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 4 |
! scope="row" | 4 |
||
| {{flagicon|SUI}} |
| {{flagicon|SUI}} {{UCI team code|Q36|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 10' 33" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 5 |
! scope="row" | 5 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|FRA}} {{UCI team code|GFC|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 12' 11" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 6 |
! scope="row" | 6 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|USA}} {{UCI team code|LTK men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 15' 57" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 7 |
! scope="row" | 7 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|ESP}} {{UCI team code|MOV men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 16' 32" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 8 |
! scope="row" | 8 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|AUS}} {{UCI team code|JAY men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 18' 17" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 9 |
! scope="row" | 9 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|USA}} {{UCI team code|EFE|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 19' 23" |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! scope="row" | 10 |
! scope="row" | 10 |
||
| {{flagicon| |
| {{flagicon|NED}} {{UCI team code|TVL men|2024}} |
||
| align="right" | + |
| align="right" | + 22' 16" |
||
|} |
|} |
||
{{columns-end}} |
{{columns-end}} |
||
Line 597: | Line 735: | ||
[[Category:2024 in Swiss sport]] |
[[Category:2024 in Swiss sport]] |
||
[[Category:April 2024 sports events in Switzerland]] |
[[Category:April 2024 sports events in Switzerland]] |
||
[[Category:Current sports events]] |
Latest revision as of 15:04, 28 April 2024
2024 UCI World Tour, race 20 of 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 23–28 April 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 5 + Prologue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 656.98 km (408.2 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 15h 44' 46" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2024 Tour de Romandie was a road cycling stage race held between 23 and 28 April 2024 in Romandy, the French-speaking part of western Switzerland. It was the 77th edition of the Tour de Romandie and the 20th race of the 2024 UCI World Tour.
Teams[edit]
All eighteen UCI WorldTeams, four UCI ProTeam, and the Swiss national team will participate in the race.[1]
UCI WorldTeams
- Alpecin–Deceuninck
- Arkéa–B&B Hotels
- Astana Qazaqstan Team
- Bora–Hansgrohe
- Cofidis
- Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale
- EF Education–EasyPost
- Groupama–FDJ
- Ineos Grenadiers
- Intermarché–Wanty
- Lidl–Trek
- Movistar Team
- Soudal–Quick-Step
- Team Bahrain Victorious
- Team dsm–firmenich PostNL
- Team Jayco–AlUla
- UAE Team Emirates
- Visma–Lease a Bike
UCI ProTeams
National Teams
Route[edit]
Stage | Date | Route | Distance | Type | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 23 April | Payerne | 2.28 km (1.42 mi) | Individual time trial | Maikel Zijlaard (NED) | |
1 | 24 April | Château d'Oex to Fribourg | 165.7 km (103.0 mi) | Hilly stage | Dorian Godon (FRA) | |
2 | 25 April | Fribourg to Salvan/Les Marécottes | 171 km (106 mi) | Mountain stage | Thibau Nys (BEL) | |
3 | 26 April | Oron to Oron | 15.5 km (9.6 mi) | Individual time trial | Brandon McNulty (USA) | |
4 | 27 April | Saillon to Leysin | 151.7 km (94.3 mi) | Mountain stage | Richard Carapaz (ECU) | |
5 | 28 April | Vernier to Vernier | 150.8 km (93.7 mi) | Hilly stage | Dorian Godon (FRA) | |
Total | 656.98 km (408.23 mi) |
Stages[edit]
Prologue[edit]
Stage 1[edit]
- 24 April 2024 — Château d'Oex to Fribourg, 165.7 km (103.0 mi)
|
|
Stage 2[edit]
- 25 April 2024 — Fribourg to Salvan/Les Marécottes, 171 km (106 mi)
|
|
Stage 3[edit]
|
|
Stage 4[edit]
|
|
Stage 5[edit]
- 28 April 2024 — Vernier to Vernier, 150.8 km (93.7 mi)
|
|
Classification leadership table[edit]
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Points classification |
Mountains classification |
Young rider classification |
Team classification | Combativity award |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | Maikel Zijlaard | Maikel Zijlaard | Maikel Zijlaard | not awarded | Tim van Dijke | Team Bahrain Victorious | not awarded |
1 | Dorian Godon | Dorian Godon | Dorian Godon | Juri Hollmann | Fausto Masnada | ||
2 | Thibau Nys | Thibau Nys | Andrea Vendrame | Thibau Nys | Bora–Hansgrohe | Roger Adrià | |
3 | Brandon McNulty | Juan Ayuso | Juan Ayuso | UAE Team Emirates | not awarded | ||
4 | Richard Carapaz | Carlos Rodríguez | Carlos Rodríguez | Clément Berthet | |||
5 | Dorian Godon | Dorian Godon | Rémi Cavagna | ||||
Final | Carlos Rodríguez | Dorian Godon | Juri Hollmann | Carlos Rodríguez | UAE Team Emirates | Andrea Vendrame |
Classification standings[edit]
Legend | |||
---|---|---|---|
Denotes the winner of the general classification | Denotes the winner of the young rider classification | ||
Denotes the winner of the points classification | Denotes the winner of the combativity award | ||
Denotes the winner of the mountains classification |
General classification[edit]
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos Rodríguez (ESP) | Ineos Grenadiers | 15h 44' 46" |
2 | Aleksandr Vlasov | Bora–Hansgrohe | + 7" |
3 | Florian Lipowitz (GER) | Bora–Hansgrohe | + 9" |
4 | Ilan Van Wilder (BEL) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 21" |
5 | Juan Ayuso (ESP) | UAE Team Emirates | + 27" |
6 | Enric Mas (ESP) | Movistar Team | + 38" |
7 | Richard Carapaz (ECU) | EF Education–EasyPost | + 49" |
8 | Lenny Martinez (FRA) | Groupama–FDJ | + 52" |
9 | Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBR) | Lidl–Trek | + 1' 02" |
10 | Egan Bernal (COL) | Ineos Grenadiers | + 1' 23" |
Points classification[edit]
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dorian Godon (FRA) | Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale | 119 |
2 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale | 111 |
3 | Thibau Nys (BEL) | Lidl–Trek | 74 |
4 | Florian Lipowitz (GER) | Bora–Hansgrohe | 43 |
5 | Aleksandr Vlasov | Bora–Hansgrohe | 42 |
6 | Juan Ayuso (ESP) | UAE Team Emirates | 41 |
7 | Gianni Vermeersch (BEL) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | 40 |
8 | Carlos Rodríguez (ESP) | Ineos Grenadiers | 39 |
9 | Alex Aranburu (ESP) | Movistar Team | 37 |
10 | Ilan Van Wilder (BEL) | Soudal–Quick-Step | 35 |
Mountains classification[edit]
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Juri Hollmann (GER) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | 35 |
2 | Bart Lemmen (NED) | Visma–Lease a Bike | 24 |
3 | Fausto Masnada (ITA) | Soudal–Quick-Step | 23 |
4 | Nelson Oliveira (POR) | Movistar Team | 18 |
5 | Andrea Vendrame (ITA) | Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale | 16 |
6 | Raúl García Pierna (ESP) | Arkéa–B&B Hotels | 16 |
7 | Richard Carapaz (ECU) | EF Education–EasyPost | 15 |
8 | Clément Berthet (FRA) | Decathlon–AG2R La Mondiale | 15 |
9 | Carlos Rodríguez (ESP) | Ineos Grenadiers | 10 |
10 | Rémi Cavagna (FRA) | Soudal–Quick-Step | 10 |
Young rider classification[edit]
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos Rodríguez (ESP) | Ineos Grenadiers | 15h 44' 46" |
2 | Florian Lipowitz (GER) | Bora–Hansgrohe | + 9" |
3 | Ilan Van Wilder (BEL) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 21" |
4 | Juan Ayuso (ESP) | UAE Team Emirates | + 27" |
5 | Lenny Martinez (FRA) | Groupama–FDJ | + 52" |
6 | Johannes Staune-Mittet (NOR) | Visma–Lease a Bike | + 3' 43" |
7 | Darren Rafferty (IRL) | EF Education–EasyPost | + 3' 59" |
8 | Jan Christen (SUI) | UAE Team Emirates | + 9' 00" |
9 | Edoardo Zambanini (ITA) | Team Bahrain Victorious | + 16' 55" |
10 | Thibau Nys (BEL) | Lidl–Trek | + 24' 54" |
Team classification[edit]
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 47h 16' 20" |
2 | Bora–Hansgrohe | + 45" |
3 | Ineos Grenadiers | + 1' 51" |
4 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | + 10' 33" |
5 | Groupama–FDJ | + 12' 11" |
6 | Lidl–Trek | + 15' 57" |
7 | Movistar Team | + 16' 32" |
8 | Team Jayco–AlUla | + 18' 17" |
9 | EF Education–EasyPost | + 19' 23" |
10 | Visma–Lease a Bike | + 22' 16" |
References[edit]
- ^ "Teams". Tour de Romandie. Tissot Timing. Retrieved 20 April 2024.
- ^ "Stages". Tour de Romandie. Tissot Timing. Retrieved 20 April 2024.
- ^ a b "Tour de Romandie 2024 Prologue Results". Tissot Timing. 23 April 2024. Retrieved 23 April 2024.
- ^ a b "Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 1 Results". Tissot Timing. 24 April 2024. Retrieved 24 April 2024.
- ^ a b "Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 2 Results". Tissot Timing. 25 April 2024. Retrieved 25 April 2024.
- ^ a b "Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 3 Results". Tissot Timing. 26 April 2024. Retrieved 26 April 2024.
- ^ a b "Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 4 Results". Tissot Timing. 27 April 2024. Retrieved 27 April 2024.
- ^ a b c d e f g "Tour de Romandie 2024 Stage 5 Results". Tissot Timing. 27 April 2024. Retrieved 27 April 2024.
- ^ "Leader jerseys - Tour de Romandie". Tour de Romandie. Retrieved 20 April 2023.