Ju-Jitsu was introduced as a World Games sport at the 1997 World Games in Lahti.
Fighting[edit]
Men[edit]
−62 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Jörn Meiners (GER) | Taco Morren (NED) | Jonatan Vega (ESP) |
2013 Cali | Pavel Korzhavykh (RUS) | Farid Ben Ali (FRA) | Wilson Alzate Cortes (COL) |
2017 Wrocław | Bohdan Mochulskyi (UKR) | Jairo Alejandro Viviescas Ortíz (COL) | Roman Apolonov (GER) |
−69 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Antonio da Costa (FRA) | Gerhard Ableidinger (AUT) | Colin Kist (NED) |
2005 Duisburg | Christian Mattle (DEN) | Ferry Hendriks (NED) | Marco Dünzel (GER) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Julien Boussuge (FRA) | Mathias Brix Willard (DEN) | Fedor Serov (RUS) |
2013 Cali | Mathias Brix Willard (DEN) | Dmitrii Beshenets (RUS) | Sebastien Marty (FRA) |
2017 Wrocław | Boy Vogelzang (NED) | Pavel Korzhavykh (RUS) | Eduardo Alberto Gutiérrez Cortés (MEX) |
−72 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Johan Blomdahl (SWE) | Marc Marie-Louise (FRA) | Michel van Rijt (NED) |
−77 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Didier Cezar (FRA) | Michel van Ryt (NED) | Christer Oquist (SWE) |
2005 Duisburg | Kenneth Thiim Johansson (DEN) | Mario Staller (GER) | Julien Boussuge (FRA) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Igor Rudnev (RUS) | Mario Staller (GER) | Percy Kunsa Bi Aku (FRA) |
2013 Cali | Danny Mathiasen (DEN) | Ilya Borok (RUS) | Johan de Gier (NED) |
2017 Wrocław | Ilia Borok (RUS) | Andreas Stefan Knebl (GER) | Fredrik Hans Axel Widgren (SWE) |
−82 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Bertrand Amousson (FRA) | Richard Carneborn (SWE) | Ben Rietdijk (NED) |
−85 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Rob Haans (NED) | Thierry Grimaud (FRA) | Peter Bevc (SLO) |
2005 Duisburg | Guillaume Piquet (FRA) | Markus Buchholz (GER) | David Amores (ESP) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Andreas Kuhl (GER) | Dmitriy Nobolsin (RUS) | Matthias Gastgeb (AUT) |
2013 Cali | Ivan Nastenko (UKR) | Masoud Jalil Vand (IRI) | Alexey Ivanov (RUS) |
2017 Wrocław | Mikkel Brix Willard (DEN) | Denis Belov (RUS) | William Seth-Wenzel (SWE) |
−92 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Jean Guacide (FRA) | Joachim Göhrmann (GER) | Zlato Rizvic (SLO) |
−94 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Kamal Temal (FRA) | Pedro García (ESP) | Grzegorz Zimolag (POL) |
2005 Duisburg | Fernando Segovia (ESP) | Aleksey Veselovzorov (RUS) | Vincent Parisi (FRA) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Rob Haans (NED) | Sergey Kunashov (RUS) | Vincent Parisi (FRA) |
2013 Cali | Lazar Kuburovic (DEN) | Tomasz Szewczak (POL) | Mohsen Hamidiaghchay (IRI) |
2017 Wrocław | Tomasz Szewczak (POL) | Mohsen Hamid Aghchay (IRI) | Benjamin Lah (SLO) |
+92 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Marcello de Figueiredo (BRA) | Christophe Barthes (FRA) | Wilfred Derks (SLO) |
+94 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Alexandre Fromangé (FRA) | Rafał Riss (POL) | Dejan Vukčević (MNE) |
Women[edit]
−55 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2005 Duisburg | Jeanne Khan Rasmussen (DEN) | Minerva Montero (ESP) | Annabelle Reydy (FRA) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Annabelle Reydy (FRA) | Li Chingtyi (TPE) | Aizhan Kukuzova (KAZ) |
2013 Cali | Mandy Sonnemann (GER) | Martyna Bieronska (POL) | Anna Knutsen (NOR) |
2017 Wrocław | Rebekka Elisabeth Ziska Dahl (DEN) | Laure Beauchet Ep Doucet (FRA) | Jessica Scricciolo (ITA) |
−58 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Esther Oostlander (NED) | Anne Corvaisier (FRA) | Anna Dimberg (SWE) |
−62 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Patricia Hekkens (NED) | Jeanne Rasmussen (DEN) | Diana Gaslo Giménez (ESP) |
2005 Duisburg | Nicole Sydbøge (DEN) | Judith de Weerd (NED) | Marisol-Claudia Harms (GER) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Sabrina Hatzky (GER) | Yang Hsientzu (TPE) | Irene Baars (NED) |
2013 Cali | Sara Widgren (SWE) | Séverine Nébié (FRA) | Carina Neupert (GER) |
2017 Wrocław | Atio Severine Nebie (FRA) | Annalisa Cavarretta (ITA) | Carina Neupert (GER) |
−68 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Petra Holzhausen (GER) | Anne Corvaisier (FRA) | Anna Dimberg (SWE) |
−70 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2001 Akita | Nicole Sydbøge (DEN) | Sophie Albert (FRA) | Anna Dimberg (SWE) |
2005 Duisburg | Sabine Felser (GER) | Aurora Fajardo (ESP) | Lindsay Wyatt (NED) |
2009 Kaohsiung | Mélanie Lavis (FRA) | Lindsay Wyatt (NED) | Sonja Kinz (GER) |
2013 Cali | Alexandra Ivanova (RUS) | Emilia Mackowiak (POL) | Manuela Lukas (GER) |
2017 Wrocław | Theresa Attenberger (GER) | Chloé Lalande (FRA) | Aafke van Leeuwen (NED) |
+68 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1997 Lahti | Laurence Sionneau (FRA) | Jenni Brolin (SWE) | Pia Larsen (DEN) |
Duo[edit]
Men[edit]
Women[edit]
Mixed[edit]
Ne-waza[edit]
Men[edit]
−62 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Jędrzej Loska (POL) | Jairo Alejandro Viviescas Ortíz (COL) | João Carlos Hiroshi Kuraoka (JPN) |
−69 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Haidar Raza Abbas (FRA) | Maciej Polok (POL) | Evyatar Paperni (ISR) |
−77 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Ilke Kubilay Bulut (SUI) | Wim Deputter (BEL) | Maciej Kozak (POL) |
−85 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2013 Cali | Dan Schon (MEX) | Sebastien Lecocq (FRA) | Roy Pariente (ISR) |
2017 Wrocław | Dan Schon (MEX) | Daniel de Maddalena (SUI) | Abdulbari Guseinov (RUS) |
−94 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | Kristóf Szűcs (HUN) | Florent Minguet (BEL) |
+94 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Seif-Eddine Houmine (MAR) | Frédéric Husson (FRA) | Aleksandr Sak (RUS) |
Open[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Kristóf Szűcs (HUN) | Faisal Al-Ketbi (UAE) | Seif-Eddine Houmine (MAR) |
Women[edit]
−55 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Amal Amjahid (BEL) | Bayarmaa Munkhgerel (MGL) | Ana Nair Marques Dias (POR) |
−70 kg[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2013 Cali | Anna Polok (POL) | Olga Usoltseva (RUS) | Laura Boco (ITA) |
Open[edit]
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2017 Wrocław | Amal Amjahid (BEL) | Luma Hatem Sharif Alqubaj (JOR) | Emilia Maćkowiak (POL) |