Content deleted Content added
Almagestas (talk | contribs) Tag: 2017 wikitext editor |
Entranced98 (talk | contribs) Adding intentionally blank description Tag: Shortdesc helper |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Short description|none}} |
|||
{{main|2024 European Taekwondo Championships}} |
{{main|2024 European Taekwondo Championships}} |
||
{{Infobox sports competition event |
{{Infobox sports competition event |
||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|competitors = 19 |
|competitors = 19 |
||
|nations = 19 |
|nations = 19 |
||
|gold = |
|gold = [[Caden Cunningham]] |
||
|gold_nation = |
|gold_nation = GBR |
||
|silver = |
|silver = [[Iván García (taekwondo)|Iván García]] |
||
|silver_nation = |
|silver_nation = ESP |
||
|bronze = |
|bronze = [[Krystian Haremza]] |
||
|bronze_nation = |
|bronze_nation = POL |
||
|bronze2 = |
|bronze2 = [[Emre Kutalmış Ateşli]] |
||
|bronze2_nation= |
|bronze2_nation= TUR |
||
|prev = [[2022 European Taekwondo Championships – Men's +87 kg|2022]] |
|prev = [[2022 European Taekwondo Championships – Men's +87 kg|2022]] |
||
|next = [[2026 European Taekwondo Championships – Men's +87 kg|2026]] |
|next = [[2026 European Taekwondo Championships – Men's +87 kg|2026]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{2024 European Taekwondo Championships}} |
{{2024 European Taekwondo Championships}} |
||
The '''men's +87 kg''' competition at the [[2024 European Taekwondo Championships]] |
The '''men's +87 kg''' competition at the [[2024 European Taekwondo Championships]] was held on 12 May 2024.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://www.martial.events/files/events/b/5/6/a/1/European-Championships-Seniors-Outline.pdf|title=European Senior Championships – Official Outline|website=[[European Taekwondo Union|ETU]]|access-date=11 May 2024}}</ref><ref>{{cite web|url=https://europetaekwondo.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/Results-Competition-Draw-Sheet-Seniors-Day-4-1.pdf|title=Competition Draw Sheet – Day 4|website=[[European Taekwondo Union|ETU]]|date=12 May 2024|access-date=12 May 2024}}</ref> |
||
==Results== |
==Results== |
||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| RD2 = Final |
| RD2 = Final |
||
<!-- semifinals --> |
<!-- semifinals --> |
||
||{{flagathlete|[[Caden Cunningham]]|GBR}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Krystian Haremza]]|POL}}|0 |
|||
||||| |
|||
||{{flagathlete|[[Iván García (taekwondo)|Iván García]]|ESP}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Emre Kutalmış Ateşli]]|TUR}}|0 |
|||
||||| |
|||
<!-- final --> |
<!-- final --> |
||
||{{flagathlete|[[Caden Cunningham]]|GBR}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Iván García (taekwondo)|Iván García]]|ESP}}|1 |
|||
||||| |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
||{{flagathlete|[[Andrii Harbar]]|UKR}}|0|{{flagathlete|[[Ivan Trajkovič]]|SLO}}|2 |
||{{flagathlete|[[Andrii Harbar]]|UKR}}|0|{{flagathlete|[[Ivan Trajkovič]]|SLO}}|2 |
||
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
||
||{{flagathlete|[[Caden Cunningham]]|GBR}}||{{flagathlete|[[Ivan Trajkovič]]|SLO}}| |
||{{flagathlete|[[Caden Cunningham]]|GBR}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Ivan Trajkovič]]|SLO}}|0 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
||{{flagathlete|[[Aleksandr Filippov (taekwondo)|Aleksandr Filippov]]|ISR}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Mihailo Radaković]]|SRB}}|0 |
||{{flagathlete|[[Aleksandr Filippov (taekwondo)|Aleksandr Filippov]]|ISR}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Mihailo Radaković]]|SRB}}|0 |
||
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
||
||{{flagathlete|[[Krystian Haremza]]|POL}}||{{flagathlete|[[Aleksandr Filippov (taekwondo)|Aleksandr Filippov]]|ISR}}| |
||{{flagathlete|[[Krystian Haremza]]|POL}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Aleksandr Filippov (taekwondo)|Aleksandr Filippov]]|ISR}}|0 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
||{{flagathlete|[[Hamidreza Badrialiabadi]]|AZE}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Dejan Georgievski]]|MKD}}|0 |
||{{flagathlete|[[Hamidreza Badrialiabadi]]|AZE}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Dejan Georgievski]]|MKD}}|0 |
||
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
||
||{{flagathlete|[[Iván García (taekwondo)|Iván García]]|ESP}}||{{flagathlete|[[Hamidreza Badrialiabadi]]|AZE}}| |
||{{flagathlete|[[Iván García (taekwondo)|Iván García]]|ESP}}|2|{{flagathlete|[[Hamidreza Badrialiabadi]]|AZE}}|0 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
||{{flagathlete|[[Mattia Molin]]|ITA}}|0|{{flagathlete|[[Emre Kutalmış Ateşli]]|TUR}}|2 |
||{{flagathlete|[[Mattia Molin]]|ITA}}|0|{{flagathlete|[[Emre Kutalmış Ateşli]]|TUR}}|2 |
||
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
<!-- quarterfinals --> |
||
||{{flagicon image|World Taekwondo Federation logo.svg}} [[Vladislav Larin]] {{Font|{{abbr|(AIN)|Individual Neutral Athletes}}|size=90%}}||{{flagathlete|[[Emre Kutalmış Ateşli]]|TUR}}| |
||{{flagicon image|World Taekwondo Federation logo.svg}} [[Vladislav Larin]] {{Font|{{abbr|(AIN)|Individual Neutral Athletes}}|size=90%}}|1|{{flagathlete|[[Emre Kutalmış Ateşli]]|TUR}}|2 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Latest revision as of 20:06, 19 May 2024
Men's +87 kg at the 2024 European Taekwondo Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Belgrade Fair – Hall 1 | ||||||||||||
Location | Belgrade, Serbia | ||||||||||||
Dates | 12 May | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 19 from 19 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2024 European Taekwondo Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Men | Women | |
Finweight | 54 kg | 46 kg |
Flyweight | 58 kg | 49 kg |
Bantamweight | 63 kg | 53 kg |
Featherweight | 68 kg | 57 kg |
Lightweight | 74 kg | 62 kg |
Welterweight | 80 kg | 67 kg |
Middleweight | 87 kg | 73 kg |
Heavyweight | +87 kg | +73 kg |
The men's +87 kg competition at the 2024 European Taekwondo Championships was held on 12 May 2024.[1][2]
Results[edit]
Finals[edit]
Semifinals | Final | |||||
Caden Cunningham (GBR) | 2 | |||||
Krystian Haremza (POL) | 0 | |||||
Caden Cunningham (GBR) | 2 | |||||
Iván García (ESP) | 1 | |||||
Iván García (ESP) | 2 | |||||
Emre Kutalmış Ateşli (TUR) | 0 | |||||
Top half[edit]
Section 1[edit]
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||
Caden Cunningham (GBR) | 2 | |||||||||
Filippos Dimitrakopoulos (GRE) | 0 | |||||||||
Filippos Dimitrakopoulos (GRE) | 2 | |||||||||
Petros Andreou (CYP) | 1 | |||||||||
Caden Cunningham (GBR) | 2 | |||||||||
Ivan Trajkovič (SLO) | 0 | |||||||||
Andrii Harbar (UKR) | 0 | |||||||||
Ivan Trajkovič (SLO) | 2 | |||||||||
Section 2[edit]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | |||||||||
Paško Božić (CRO) | 0 | |||||||||
Krystian Haremza (POL) | 2 | |||||||||
Krystian Haremza (POL) | 2 | |||||||||
Aleksandr Filippov (ISR) | 0 | |||||||||
Aleksandr Filippov (ISR) | 2 | |||||||||
Mihailo Radaković (SRB) | 0 | |||||||||
Bottom half[edit]
Section 3[edit]
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||
Iván García (ESP) | 2 | |||||||||
Dragoș Marinescu (MDA) | 0 | |||||||||
André Viana (POR) | 0 | |||||||||
Dragoș Marinescu (MDA) | 2 | |||||||||
Iván García (ESP) | 2 | |||||||||
Hamidreza Badrialiabadi (AZE) | 0 | |||||||||
Hamidreza Badrialiabadi (AZE) | 2 | |||||||||
Dejan Georgievski (MKD) | 0 | |||||||||
Section 4[edit]
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | ||||||||
Vladislav Larin (AIN) | 2 | |||||||||
Bryan Zonderop (NED) | 0 | |||||||||
Vladislav Larin (AIN) | 1 | |||||||||
Emre Kutalmış Ateşli (TUR) | 2 | |||||||||
Mattia Molin (ITA) | ||||||||||
Robert Manea (ROU) | ||||||||||
Mattia Molin (ITA) | 0 | |||||||||
Emre Kutalmış Ateşli (TUR) | 2 | |||||||||
References[edit]
- ^ "European Senior Championships – Official Outline" (PDF). ETU. Retrieved 11 May 2024.
- ^ "Competition Draw Sheet – Day 4" (PDF). ETU. 12 May 2024. Retrieved 12 May 2024.