Cannabis Sativa
[…] Section 30.06 ("Concealed Carry Trespass Law") covers concealed handgun license holders and Section 30.07 ("Open Carry Trespass Law") covers open-carry handgun license holders. Tex. Penal Code §§ 30.06, 30.07.

Under the Concealed Carry Trespass Law, a person commits an offense if the person carries a concealed handgun on the property of another without consent and receives notice by oral or written communication that the concealed handgun was forbidden. Tex. Penal Code § 30.06. "Written communication" means:

(A) a card or other document on which is written language identical to the following: "Pursuant to Section 30.06, Penal Code (trespass by license holder with a concealed handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not enter this property with a concealed handgun"; or
(B) a sign posted on the property that:
i. includes the language described by Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish;
ii. appears in contrasting colors with block letters at least one inch in height; and
iii. is displayed in a conspicuous manner clearly visible to the public.

Tex.