Cannabis Sativa
[…] (Instrument No. 1 at 4-5).

2.

Under Texas's General Trespass Law, Texas Penal Code § 30.05, "A person commits an offense if the person enters or remains on or in property of another ... without effective consent" and the person (1) "had notice that the entry was forbidden" or (2) "received notice to depart but failed to do so." Tex.